$499,000 303 Tradewinds DR 10, San Jose 2 bd · 1 ba · 959 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 303 Tradewinds DR 10
22 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$499,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·959 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1970
303 Tradewinds DR 10, San Jose, CA 95123
Listed 233 days ago · September 24, 2025  |  MLS# ML82022779
$520/sqft -37% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,904/moP&I $2,589 · Tax $520 · Insurance $262 · HOA $533Assumes 20% down ($99,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95123 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
44Active in 95123
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 959 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $499K vs City Median $1.2M
$520/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-37.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Move in Ready! Features 2 large bedrooms & 1 bathroom. The living room, kitchen, and dining nook are spacious, well lit up & open to a lovely patio. The kitchen has lots of cabinet space & 2 entries for that open kitchen feel. The bedrooms are illuminated in light & generously sized, providing ample space for relaxation. The property features laminate flooring throughout & tiled bathrooms You will appreciate the convenience of the carport. New refrigerater,microwave,garbage dispaosal & bathroom vanity.The complex offers great HOA amenities such as a gym, indoor pool, tennis courts, basketball court, BBQ area, sauna, table tennis & tennis court! This community is also pet-friendly. Easy access to highways 85, 87, and 101, this condo is in an ideal location for commuters. Quiet upper floor,no heavy footsteps ! Come see for yourself!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of The Property Network · Jay Deimling
MLS# ML82022779 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 303 Tradewinds DR 10?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
959 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$520
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82022779
HOA
$533/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
303 Tradewinds DR 10, San Jose, CA 95123 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $520/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (37.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 233 days.
🏠 Inventory: 122 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 303 Tradewinds DR 10 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1872 Ribisi WAY$1,799,8883bd/2.5ba/1,903sf
1338 Piland DR$2,256,0003bd/2ba/1,402sf
1439 Miller AVE$2,499,0004bd/2ba/1,778sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95123

5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →