$3,400,000 433 Seaview DR, Aptos 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,750 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAptos › 433 Seaview DR
59 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,400,000 Active
3 Beds·4 Baths·2,750 sqft·8,581 sqft lot·Built 1970
433 Seaview DR, Aptos, CA 95003
Listed 203 days ago · October 24, 2025  |  MLS# ML82025836
$1,236/sqft +34% vs Aptos avg
What this means: Priced above the Aptos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $21,446/moP&I $17,642 · Tax $3,542 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($680,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Aptos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95003 and Aptos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Aptos
Median $1.4M
Above typical range
$822K$2.8M
94Active in Aptos
93Active in 95003
49Avg DOM
$925Avg $/SqFt
99.5%Sale-to-List
3.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Aptos Location
Active listing in Aptos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 4 Bath / 2,750 sqft on 8,581 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $3.4M vs City Median $1.4M
$1,236/sqft compared to Aptos avg $925/sqft (+33.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAptos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Perched on a spacious corner lot steps from beach access-this stunning ocean-view retreat embodies the essence of coastal elegance.Located in a highly sought after Rio Del Mar neighborhood w breathtaking ocean vistas from both levels bathed in natural light.Open-concept living space showcases vaulted ceilings w/ exposed beams,travertine floors & stone fireplace connecting great room to well-appointed kitchen-for relaxed living & entertaining,dual floor laundry,beautifully renovated bathrooms. All designed with a thoughtful reverse floorplan.Primary suite serves as a private sanctuary w sitting area,built-in desk+oversized walk-in closet w/ laundry.Spa-inspired ensuite bath exudes refined luxury w/ freestanding soaking tub,rain shower+dual vanity-crafted with attention to detail+timeless style. Downstairs ocean-view family room w second fireplace & abundant natural light provides a perfect space for gatherings.Seamless indoor-outdoor living unfolds w ocean-view balcony,private elevator+multiple outdoor areas inc.gated courtyard entry,backyard w/ mature fruit trees,outdoor shower+expansive front yard.Recently refreshed w/new ext. paint & landscaping,this move-in-ready home offers a rare opportunity to experience the best of coastal living.Construction upgrades made in 1990 & 2005.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Carol Jeans
MLS# ML82025836 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 433 Seaview DR?

Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,750 sqft
Lot Size
8,581 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,236
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82025836

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Slate Roof2-Car Garage0.20 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
433 Seaview DR, Aptos, CA 95003 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,236/sqft vs Aptos avg $925/sqft (+33.7% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Aptos homes selling at 99.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 49 days. This home: 203 days.
🏠 Inventory: 38 3-bedroom homes currently available in Aptos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Aptos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 433 Seaview DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price+3.0% vs Last Year
49Avg DOM+40.0 days vs Last Year
94Active Listings+193.8% vs Last Year
99.5%Sale-to-List-2.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Aptos
For Homeowners

What would your Aptos home sell for today?

Homes in Aptos are selling at 99.5% of asking in 49 days.

99.5%Sale-to-List
49Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Aptos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Aptos

211 Seascape Resort DR$699,0001bd/1ba/628sf
225 Owl Ridge WAY$1,040,0002bd/1ba/866sf
220 Shoreview DR$2,299,0003bd/2ba/2,450sf
View All Listings →

433 Seaview DR is located in the RioDelMarSeascape area of Aptos, California. This 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home is listed for $3,400,000. Homes in RioDelMarSeascape average $925 per square foot with an average of 49 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95003.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Aptos 95003

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the RioDelMarSeascape area of Aptos. Properties in 95003 are currently averaging $925 per square foot with 49 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in RioDelMarSeascape

The RioDelMarSeascape market in Aptos features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Aptos

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Aptos 95003

423 Hillcrest DR
Sold $1,650,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 sqft
$1,148/sqft · 8.1% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXChanda Realty
320 Cliff DR
Sold $2,379,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 3,356 sqft
$708/sqft · 6.7% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXDavid Lyng Real Estate
888 Bonita DR
Sold $1,100,001
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 sqft
$731/sqft · +10.6% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 26 homes sold in Aptos at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 99.5% of asking price.

26Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
99.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Aptos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →