$5,395,000 6 San Clemente TRL, Carmel 5 bd · 6 ba · 4,859 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCarmel › 6 San Clemente TRL
24 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,395,000 Active
5 Beds·6 Baths·4,859 sqft·193,842 sqft lot·Built 2008
6 San Clemente TRL, Carmel, CA 93923
Listed 191 days ago · November 5, 2025  |  MLS# ML82026747
$1,110/sqft -33% vs Carmel avg
What this means: Priced below the Carmel per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $36,852/moP&I $27,993 · Tax $5,620 · Insurance $262 · HOA $2,977Assumes 20% down ($1,079,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Carmel at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93923 and Carmel market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Carmel
Median $3.1M
Above typical range
$913K$5.4M
93Active in Carmel
76Active in 93923
37Avg DOM
$1,661Avg $/SqFt
98.6%Sale-to-List
4.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Carmel Location
Active listing in Carmel, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 6 Bath / 4,859 sqft on 193,842 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $5.4M vs City Median $3.1M
$1,110/sqft compared to Carmel avg $1,661/sqft (-33.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCarmel SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Conveniently situated across from top-rated Preserve Golf Club, rests this custom designed estate on over 4.4 pristine acres in the private 20,000-acre Santa Lucia Preserve. Enjoy your privacy with golf and hillside views across 4,859 sq.ft. in this two-level home including a balanced floor plan: primary suite, office, guest bedroom, kitchen, great room, living room, half bath, laundry, and garage are all on the lower level with 3 en-suite bedrooms plus a second laundry upstairs. Luxurious finishes are on display with a La Cornue range, hammered copper soaking tub in the primary, hardwood floors throughout, tile roof, 3-car garage, updated landscaping by Michael Bliss including a BBQ, firepit & tranquil water feature. The Preserve is a premier private community limited to just 300 owners with world-class amenities including farm to table cuisine at the Ranch and Golf Clubs, 100 miles of scenic recreational trails, equestrian center, fitness facilities, pools, tennis & pickleball courts, & a serene lake for paddling & fishing. Resident services staff, fire department & paramedics, fuel management plans, a surplus of water storage & additional safety measures are in place for your enjoyment. Experience the perfect balance of seclusion & convenience in this extraordinary community.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · Keck Properties
MLS# ML82026747 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 6 San Clemente TRL?

Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
4,859 sqft
Lot Size
193,842 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,110
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82026747
HOA
$2977/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof3-Car Garage4.45 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
6 San Clemente TRL, Carmel, CA 93923 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,110/sqft vs Carmel avg $1,661/sqft (33.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Carmel homes selling at 98.6% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 37 days. This home: 191 days.
🏠 Inventory: 12 5-bedroom homes currently available in Carmel.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Carmel

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 6 San Clemente TRL before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,095,000Median Price-29.8% vs Last Year
37Avg DOM-28.8 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings+165.7% vs Last Year
98.6%Sale-to-List+2.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Carmel
For Homeowners

What would your Carmel home sell for today?

Homes in Carmel are selling at 98.6% of asking in 37 days.

98.6%Sale-to-List
37Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Carmel Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Carmel

26140 Mesa DR$3,395,0003bd/2.5ba/2,142sf
3600 Via Mar Monte$2,949,0005bd/4ba/4,631sf
3600 High Meadow DR 23$950,0002bd/2ba/1,410sf
View All Listings →

This 4,859 square foot single-family home at 6 San Clemente TRL in Carmel features 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Listed at $5,395,000, this QuailMeadowsThePreserve property reflects the current pricing trends for 5-bedroom homes in the 93923 zip code.

5-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Carmel 93923

Browse 5-bedroom single-family home listings in the QuailMeadowsThePreserve area of Carmel. Properties in 93923 are currently averaging $1,661 per square foot with 37 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in QuailMeadowsThePreserve

The QuailMeadowsThePreserve market in Carmel features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Carmel

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Carmel 93923

5965 Brookdale DR
Sold $2,000,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,033 sqft
$659/sqft · 18.4% below list
Closed Mar 10, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
0 SE Corner of Carmelo & Ocean AVE
Sold $11,000,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,400 sqft
$3,235/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Mar 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCarmel Realty Company
3200 Red Wolf DR
Sold $5,500,000
5 bd · 7 ba · 6,066 sqft
$906/sqft · 8.3% below list
Closed Feb 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 21 homes sold in Carmel at an average of $3,095,000. The average sale closed at 98.6% of asking price.

21Sold (90 Days)
$3,095,000Average Price
98.6%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Carmel, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →