$1,695,000 22130 E Cliff DR 2D, Santa Cruz 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,226 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Cruz › 22130 E Cliff DR 2D
34 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 3PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,695,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,226 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1974
22130 E Cliff DR 2D, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Listed 100 days ago · February 4, 2026  |  MLS# ML82028330
$1,382/sqft +24% vs Santa Cruz avg
What this means: Priced above the Santa Cruz per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $11,573/moP&I $8,795 · Tax $1,766 · Insurance $262 · HOA $750Assumes 20% down ($339,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Cruz at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95062 and Santa Cruz market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Cruz
Median $1.6M
This Home $1.7M
$733K$2.7M
114Active in Santa Cruz
45Active in 95062
36Avg DOM
$1,117Avg $/SqFt
103.0%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Cruz Location
Active listing in Santa Cruz, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,226 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 3PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.7M vs City Median $1.6M
$1,382/sqft compared to Santa Cruz avg $1,117/sqft (+23.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Cruz SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience the best value for beachfront living in Santa Cruz County with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom single level condominium, located directly on the sands of Corcoran Lagoon Beach in Santa Cruz. This rare second-floor corner unit is being sold fully furnished and features a private balcony with breathtaking, unobstructed views of the ocean and the beach, perfect for enjoying the sound of the waves and stunning Monterey Bay sunsets. The complex offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, a private storage unit, and a covered carport parking spot. Nestled between a variety of beaches and top surf spots including Sunny Cove and 26th Avenue, this condo is ideally located for coastal adventures. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Santa Cruz County's most exclusive and unique oceanfront properties.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Bailey Properties · Nick Bailey
MLS# ML82028330 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 22130 E Cliff DR 2D?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,226 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$1,382
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82028330
HOA
$750/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Flat Roof

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
22130 E Cliff DR 2D, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,382/sqft vs Santa Cruz avg $1,117/sqft (+23.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Cruz homes selling at 103.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 100 days.
🏠 Inventory: 30 2-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Cruz.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Cruz

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 22130 E Cliff DR 2D before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,567,475Median Price+9.4% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
114Active Listings+103.6% vs Last Year
103.0%Sale-to-List+0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Cruz
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Cruz home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Cruz are selling at 103.0% of asking in 36 days.

103.0%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Cruz Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Santa Cruz

41 S Circle DR$2,998,0004bd/3.5ba/2,775sf
309 Village CIR$1,399,0003bd/2.5ba/1,902sf
1690 Harper ST$1,395,0002bd/2ba/1,571sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching LiveOak in Santa Cruz will find 22130 E Cliff DR 2D to be a strong reference point. Listed at $1,695,000, this 2-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,117 per square foot. Homes in Santa Cruz (95062) are currently averaging 36 days on market.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Cruz 95062

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the LiveOak area of Santa Cruz. Properties in 95062 are currently averaging $1,117 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LiveOak

The LiveOak market in Santa Cruz features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Cruz

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Santa Cruz 95062

656 24th AVE
Sold $1,375,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,307 sqft
$1,052/sqft · 5.1% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Thrive Santa Cruz
519 Walnut
Sold $1,037,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,394 sqft
$743/sqft · 1.2% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
121 Plateau AVE
Sold $1,300,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 971 sqft
$1,338/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 44 homes sold in Santa Cruz at an average of $1,567,475. The average sale closed at 103.0% of asking price.

44Sold (90 Days)
$1,567,475Average Price
103.0%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Cruz, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →