Sold $2,225,000 380 W Middle AVE, Morgan Hill 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,461 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 380 W Middle AVE
79 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,225,000List $2,388,00093% of list Sold May 11, 2026
4 Beds·3 Baths·3,461 sqft·47,698 sqft lot·Built 1998
380 W Middle AVE, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 121 days ago · January 14, 2026  |  MLS# ML82028765
$689/sqft -17% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 93% of asking after 121 days on market. Comparable Morgan Hill homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
Above typical range
$775K$2.3M
93%of List Price
121Days on Market
$642Per Sqft
$2,225,000Sold May 11, 2026
96Active in Morgan Hill
98Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$836Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.1 moInventory
31Closed Last 90 Days
101.4%Sale-to-List (City)
35Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

31 homes closed in Morgan Hill in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Gorgeous Single Story Morgan Hill Estate, ideal location minutes from vibrant MH downtown, 1+ flat Acre with beautiful swimming pool. The well-designed open floor plan provides generous living space and features a cathedral ceiling in the living room, bringing an abundance of natural light. The property includes a spacious paver horseshoe driveway plus additional concrete parking, ideal for oversized vehicles or ADU, enjoy newer flooring and fresh interior and exterior paint. kitchen has been updated with newly painted cabinets and newer stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite offers a cozy gas fireplace and a small lounge area, perfect for relaxing. The 3 car garage features epoxy-coated concrete flooring and workshop. Large Inside Laundry Room, Fire sprinklers, Storage Shed, Green House, Sprinkler System, Turbine Windmill, Solar panels- SunRun Company. Beautiful Outdoors, the pool has been recently re-plastered and includes a newer motor system, Orchard field, Horseshoe Pit, BBQ Area, Patio Deck, Water Tank for Fire Use. Ideal private location near walking trails, Highway 101, and close proximity to downtown Morgan Hill, known for its great restaurants, shopping, and family-friendly seasonal events.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Alfredo Barajas Team
MLS# ML82028765 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Morgan Hill home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,461 sqft
Lot Size
47,698 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$689
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82028765

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage1.09 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
380 W Middle AVE, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $689/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $836/sqft (17.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 121 days.
🏠 Inventory: 38 4-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 93% of asking in 121 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,599,888Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
96Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

1490 Avenida De Los Padres$1,799,9995bd/3ba/2,571sf
19301 Saffron DR$2,399,0005bd/4.5ba/4,182sf
16655 Glenn Canyon CT$2,175,0005bd/4.5ba/3,750sf
View All Listings →

380 W Middle AVE is located in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill, California. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home sold for $2,225,000 on May 11, 2026. Homes in MorganHillGilroySanMartin average $836 per square foot with an average of 35 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95037.

Homes Sold in MorganHillGilroySanMartin, Morgan Hill 95037

Review recent sales data for the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill. 380 W Middle AVE sold for $2,225,000, reflecting the competitive nature of the 95037 real estate market for 4-bedroom properties.

Price Per Square Foot Trends in 95037

Recent sales in Morgan Hill (95037) show an average of $836 per square foot. Homes are selling in an average of 35 days, indicating moderate market activity in the area.

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

16755 Church ST
Sold $1,167,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,209 sqft
$528/sqft · 4.3% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
18391 San Antonio DR
Sold $1,180,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,637 sqft
$720/sqft · 1.3% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
225 Calle Del Rey
Sold $1,300,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 sqft
$721/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
380 W Middle AVE
Sold $2,225,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,461 sqft
$642/sqft · 6.8% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
17050 Mimosa DR
Sold $1,255,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 sqft
$556/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
627 Kay Springs CT
Sold $1,829,999
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,100 sqft
$590/sqft · +1.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXRE/MAX Santa Clara Valley
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 121 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 98 →

Similar 4-Bedroom Homes in Morgan Hill View All 38 →

4 bed · $1.8M-$3.0M · Active in Morgan Hill

Morgan Hill Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,497,385Avg Sale Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5% vs Last Year
96Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List
$836Price/sqft
3.1Months Inventory
31Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Morgan Hill Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $2,388,000 ($689/sqft). Morgan Hill avg is $836/sqft, placing this 17.5% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 121 days (as of January 14, 2026). Morgan Hill average is 35 days.
Est. $15,140/mo with 20% down ($477,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($12,391), property tax ($2,488), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 96 active listings in Morgan Hill (38 are 4-bedroom). At $2,388,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,599,888. Similar homes have sold at 101.4% of asking.
4-bedroom homes in Morgan Hill (95037) are currently averaging $836 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 35 days on market in this area.
380 W Middle AVE in Morgan Hill sold for $2,388,000 on May 11, 2026. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home is located in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages