$649,000 2316 Shelter Creek LN, San Bruno 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,030 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Bruno › 2316 Shelter Creek LN
26 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$649,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,030 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1972
2316 Shelter Creek LN, San Bruno, CA 94066
Listed 119 days ago · January 16, 2026  |  MLS# ML82030483
$630/sqft -28% vs San Bruno avg
What this means: Priced below the San Bruno per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,033/moP&I $3,368 · Tax $676 · Insurance $262 · HOA $727Assumes 20% down ($129,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Bruno at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94066 and San Bruno market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Bruno
Median $939K
This Home $649K
$482K$1.8M
24Active in San Bruno
23Active in 94066
36Avg DOM
$875Avg $/SqFt
103.2%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Bruno Location
Active listing in San Bruno, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,030 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $649K vs City Median $939K
$630/sqft compared to San Bruno avg $875/sqft (-28.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Bruno SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This large 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in building 2 on the top floor in the corner (one shared wall) and is conveniently located close to the elevator,laundry,parking,mailbox and all the amenities Shelter Creek has to offer, This Unique floor plan has the larger pass through kitchen, which connects to the dining room with a large window facing the city of San Bruno.Additional features include; 2 deeded covered parking stalls and a separate storage locker .Come enjoy all the amenities Shelter Creek has to offer: 3 pools, hot tub, tennis courts, exercise room, sauna, billiards and a large social clubhouse with ping pong tables, Wi-Fi, and a bar for special events. EV charging stations, solar electricity and much more. Conveniently located near Youtube, Walmart Corp, Biotech capitol of the world, highways 280, 380 and 101, Bart, Caltrain, and shopping.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Donald Clouse
MLS# ML82030483 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2316 Shelter Creek LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,030 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$630
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82030483
HOA
$727/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2316 Shelter Creek LN, San Bruno, CA 94066 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $630/sqft vs San Bruno avg $875/sqft (28.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Bruno homes selling at 103.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 119 days.
🏠 Inventory: 5 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Bruno.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Bruno

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2316 Shelter Creek LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$939,500Median Price+6.1% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM-7.7 days vs Last Year
24Active Listings-7.7% vs Last Year
103.2%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Bruno
For Homeowners

What would your San Bruno home sell for today?

Homes in San Bruno are selling at 103.2% of asking in 36 days.

103.2%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Bruno Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Bruno

65 Bayshore CIR$699,0002bd/1ba/740sf
413 Milton AVE$1,725,0003bd/1ba/1,390sf
221 Poplar AVE$1,438,0002bd/1.5ba/1,510sf
View All Listings →

2316 Shelter Creek LN is located in the ShelterCreekCondos area of San Bruno, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $649,000. Homes in ShelterCreekCondos average $875 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 94066.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Bruno 94066

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the ShelterCreekCondos area of San Bruno. Properties in 94066 are currently averaging $875 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in ShelterCreekCondos

The ShelterCreekCondos market in San Bruno features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Bruno

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Bruno 94066

1031 Cherry AVE 75
Sold $720,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 sqft
$672/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
611 Elm AVE
Sold $1,255,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 960 sqft
$1,307/sqft · +25.8% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
601 Linden AVE
Sold $1,250,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 sqft
$1,086/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed Apr 23, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 14 homes sold in San Bruno at an average of $939,500. The average sale closed at 103.2% of asking price.

14Sold (90 Days)
$939,500Average Price
103.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Bruno, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →