$2,399,000 1838 Links DR, Seaside 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,456 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSeaside › 1838 Links DR
35 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,399,000 Active
4 Beds·5 Baths·3,456 sqft·8,239 sqft lot·Built 2023
1838 Links DR, Seaside, CA 93955
Listed 123 days ago · January 12, 2026  |  MLS# ML82030866
$694/sqft -2% vs Seaside avg
What this means: Priced below the Seaside per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $15,473/moP&I $12,448 · Tax $2,499 · Insurance $262 · HOA $264Assumes 20% down ($479,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Seaside at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93955 and Seaside market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Seaside
Median $829K
Above typical range
$632K$1.2M
31Active in Seaside
31Active in 93955
40Avg DOM
$708Avg $/SqFt
100.1%Sale-to-List
4.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Seaside Location
Active listing in Seaside, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 5 Bath / 3,456 sqft on 8,239 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.4M vs City Median $829K
$694/sqft compared to Seaside avg $708/sqft (-2.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSeaside SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Set along the fairways of the Bayonet & Black Horse Golf Courses, this bright, upgraded home is located in The Enclave, one of the Monterey Peninsulas premier gated communities. The open layout is anchored by a multi-panel sliding glass wall that opens to the finished backyard, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living on the golf course. The residence features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including a full en-suite bedroom on the main level, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Thoughtful upgrades throughout enhance comfort and function, while the backyard is designed for entertaining and relaxation. Enjoy a peaceful setting just minutes from beaches, restaurants, and world-famous destinations including Pebble Beach and Big Sur.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · The C Group
MLS# ML82030866 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1838 Links DR?

Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,456 sqft
Lot Size
8,239 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$694
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82030866
HOA
$264/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof3-Car Garage0.19 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1838 Links DR, Seaside, CA 93955 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $694/sqft vs Seaside avg $708/sqft (2.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Seaside homes selling at 100.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 40 days. This home: 123 days.
🏠 Inventory: 2 4-bedroom homes currently available in Seaside.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Seaside

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1838 Links DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$829,999Median Price-0.4% vs Last Year
40Avg DOM-14.9 days vs Last Year
31Active Listings+138.5% vs Last Year
100.1%Sale-to-List+1.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Seaside
For Homeowners

What would your Seaside home sell for today?

Homes in Seaside are selling at 100.1% of asking in 40 days.

100.1%Sale-to-List
40Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Seaside Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Seaside

1313 Harding ST$765,0003bd/2ba/1,041sf
1233 Hilby AVE$829,9993bd/1.5ba/1,082sf
1224 Trinity AVE 14$649,0003bd/2ba/1,200sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Seaside

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Seaside 93955

4460 Peninsula Point DR
Sold $1,250,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,465 sqft
$507/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
1355 La Salle AVE
Sold $720,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,370 sqft
$525/sqft · 9.8% below list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXBHGRE Haven Properties
1077 Cadiz CT
Sold $1,200,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,742 sqft
$688/sqft · +9.6% above list
Closed Apr 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 7 homes sold in Seaside at an average of $829,999. The average sale closed at 100.1% of asking price.

7Sold (90 Days)
$829,999Average Price
100.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Seaside, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →