Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,133 sqft on 1,031 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $729K vs City Median $1.2M
$643/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-22.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom interior condo in a highly sought-after gated community. The kitchen features recently purchased stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and overlooks the dining area and living room, creating an open layout. The living room opens to a balcony, perfect for fresh air. New carpet adds a fresh touch to the home. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom with both a shower stall and separate bathtub. The secondary bedroom features a walk-in closet, a second closet with mirrored doors, and direct access to the hallway bathroom as well as the balcony. Additional highlights include a laundry room, dual pane windows, and two assigned side-by-side parking spaces near the elevator. The clubhouse includes a gym, game room, and business center. Outdoors, enjoy a pool, BBQ area, and well-maintained walkways with water fountains. This friendly, family-oriented community offers ample guest parking and is within walking distance of Rosemary Garden Park and light rail stations, with easy access to downtown San Jose, major tech companies, restaurants, and Highways 87, 880, and 101.
Listing courtesy of Real Estate 38 · Zaid Hanna MLS# ML82032788 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1550 Technology DR 3105?
Property Details
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,133 sqft
Lot Size
1,031 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$643
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82032788
HOA
$652/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir, Electric
Exterior & Lot
Shake, Clay Roof2-Car Garage0.02 AcresPool
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
1550 Technology DR 3105, San Jose, CA 95110 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $643/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (22.9% below).
$Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 107 days.
🏠Inventory:127 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1550 Technology DR 3105 before the next showing window closes.
1550 Technology DR 3105 is located in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose, California. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is listed for $729,000. Homes in CentralSanJose average $834 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95110.
2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95110
Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95110 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in CentralSanJose
The CentralSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in San Jose
Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95110
188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft $897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Polaris Pacific
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft $719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft $553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
Green Valley Realty USA
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.
Listed at $729,000 ($643/sqft). San Jose avg is $834/sqft, placing this 22.9% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 107 days (as of January 28, 2026). San Jose average is 36 days.
Est. $5,456/mo with 20% down ($145,800) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($3,783), property tax ($759), and insurance ($262). HOA: $652/mo.
There are 1000 active listings in San Jose (127 are 2-bedroom). At $729,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,199,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.5% of asking.
2-bedroom homes in San Jose (95110) are currently averaging $834 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
1550 Technology DR 3105 in San Jose is currently listed at $729,000. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is located in the CentralSanJose area.