Sold $1,675,000 481 Dallas DR, Campbell 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleCampbell › 481 Dallas DR
23 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,675,000List $1,799,99893% of list Sold May 12, 2026
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,272 sqft·8,712 sqft lot·Built 1952
481 Dallas DR, Campbell, CA 95008
Listed 97 days ago · February 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82034155
$1,415/sqft +22% vs Campbell avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 93% of asking after 97 days on market. Comparable Campbell homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Campbell
Median $1.8M
This Home $1.8M
$771K$2.8M
93%of List Price
97Days on Market
$1,316Per Sqft
$1,675,000Sold May 12, 2026
69Active in Campbell
68Active in 95008
34Avg DOM
$1,157Avg $/SqFt
103.0%Sale-to-List
2.5 moInventory
28Closed Last 90 Days
103.0%Sale-to-List (City)
34Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

28 homes closed in Campbell in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Excellent location, School and neighborhood. Big lot, Good house floor plan. Easy access to Freeway, shopping, employment center. With new floor, kitchen and bathrooms the house will shine again. Big large back yard for your potential ADU unit. A large storage for your stuffs. A lot of potential with your TLC and creation, your investment will be worth in Million dollar neighborhood. Photo provided all angles of property to show its potential.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of rwJoeTran Realty · Joe Tran
MLS# ML82034155 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Campbell home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1952
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,272 sqft
Lot Size
8,712 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,415
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82034155

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.20 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
481 Dallas DR, Campbell, CA 95008 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,415/sqft vs Campbell avg $1,157/sqft (+22.3% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Campbell homes selling at 103.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 97 days.
🏠 Inventory: 16 3-bedroom homes currently available in Campbell.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Campbell

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 93% of asking in 97 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,799,000Median Price+16.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+6.2 days vs Last Year
69Active Listings+91.7% vs Last Year
103.0%Sale-to-List-2.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Campbell
For Homeowners

What would your Campbell home sell for today?

Homes in Campbell are selling at 103.0% of asking in 34 days.

103.0%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Campbell Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Campbell

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Marshall Lane Elementary

Campbell Union SD · K-5

8

Rolling Hills Middle

Campbell Union SD · 6-8

9

Leigh High School

Campbell Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Campbell

283 Dreamland WAY 070-07 Plan 1$1,358,8902bd/2.5ba/1,435sf
269 Wagon WAY 39-03 - Plan 2$1,491,3562bd/2.5ba/1,536sf
291 Dreamland WAY 66-07 - Plan 3$1,502,7902bd/2.5ba/1,678sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Campbell

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Campbell 95008

639 Hawthorne AVE
Sold $1,505,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 984 sqft
$1,529/sqft · +37.4% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
481 Dallas DR
Sold $1,675,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 sqft
$1,316/sqft · 6.9% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXrwJoeTran Realty
1471 Inskip DR
Sold $1,700,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 sqft
$1,531/sqft · 5.0% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealcom Associates
420 W Campbell AVE
Sold $1,410,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,065 sqft
$682/sqft · +1.5% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXLoveseat Homes
61 N Leigh AVE
Sold $1,700,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 sqft
$1,219/sqft · +3.1% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
162 Harrison AVE
Sold $1,500,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,336 sqft
$1,122/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 97 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 69 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Campbell View All 16 →

3 bed · $1.3M-$2.2M · Active in Campbell

Campbell Market Overview Full Stats →

$2,272,139Avg Sale Price+16.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+6.2% vs Last Year
69Active Listings
103.0%Sale-to-List
$1,157Price/sqft
2.5Months Inventory
28Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Campbell Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,799,998 ($1,415/sqft). Campbell avg is $1,157/sqft, placing this +22.3% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 97 days (as of February 7, 2026). Campbell average is 34 days.
Est. $11,477/mo with 20% down ($360,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($9,340), property tax ($1,875), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 69 active listings in Campbell (16 are 3-bedroom). At $1,799,998 this is positioned against the city median of $1,799,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.0% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages