Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,968 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.1M vs City Median $1.2M
$558/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-33.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
GORGEOUS HOME! Welcome to resort-style living in the highly sought-after, gated 55+ community of The Villages Golf & Country Club. Dont miss this BEAUTIFUL SINGLE LEVEL HOME WITH 2BD, 2BA+ approx. 400 addtl. sf & 2 car oversized garage, offering the ultimate living. Upon entering, you are greeted by an open & spacious floor plan, flooded with natural light from the many large windows & door leading to the beautiful courtyard - perfect for entertaining family & friends or just relaxing alone. Boasting a gorgeous kitchen with gas range, an abundance of beautiful cabinets & storage, ample granite counters, SS appliances and large breakfast nook. Large primary en-suite with adtl office space, dual-sink vanity, bidet & walk-in closet. The second bedroom provides a variety of options for how to use the extra space in this home. Come enjoy the wonderful lifestyle at The Villages Golf & Country Club. Offering a plethora of amenities suitable for an active lifestyle, ensuring that every resident can find joy in pursuing their passions, relaxing, or enjoying meaningful connections with like-minded individuals. Including a wide variety of amenities, social clubs, championship golf course, tennis, pickleball, bocce, swimming, gym, hiking, restaurant, special events & more.
Listing courtesy of The Villages Realty · Suzanne Rodda MLS# ML82035799 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 7351 Via Laguna?
Property Details
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,968 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$558
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82035799
HOA
$1430/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir
Exterior & Lot
Composition Roof2-Car GaragePool
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
7351 Via Laguna, San Jose, CA 95135 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $558/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (33.0% below).
$Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 83 days.
🏠Inventory:140 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 7351 Via Laguna before the next showing window closes.
Evergreen in San Jose, California (95135) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 7351 Via Laguna, a 2-bedroom condominium with 1,968 square feet of living space, is listed for $1,100,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.
2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95135
Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the Evergreen area of San Jose. Properties in 95135 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in Evergreen
The Evergreen market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in San Jose
Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95135
188 W Saint James ST 11001
Sold $1,186,925
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 sqft $897/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Polaris Pacific
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft $430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
LPT Realty
8325 Pinotage CT
Sold $1,405,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft $840/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
Loveseat Homes
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.
Listed at $1,100,000 ($558/sqft). San Jose avg is $834/sqft, placing this 33.0% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 83 days (as of February 21, 2026). San Jose average is 36 days.
Est. $8,545/mo with 20% down ($220,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($5,708), property tax ($1,146), and insurance ($262). HOA: $1430/mo.
There are 1000 active listings in San Jose (140 are 2-bedroom). At $1,100,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,199,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.5% of asking.
2-bedroom homes in San Jose (95135) are currently averaging $834 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
7351 Via Laguna in San Jose is currently listed at $1,100,000. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium is located in the Evergreen area.