$599,000 15 Braemoor DR, Santa Cruz 1 bd · 1 ba · 280 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Cruz › 15 Braemoor DR
77 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$599,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·280 sqft·47,088 sqft lot·Built 2024
15 Braemoor DR, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Listed 81 days ago · February 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035897
$2,139/sqft +92% vs Santa Cruz avg
What this means: Priced above the Santa Cruz per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,194/moP&I $3,108 · Tax $624 · Insurance $262 · HOA $200Assumes 20% down ($119,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Cruz at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95060 and Santa Cruz market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Cruz
Median $1.6M
Below typical range
$733K$2.7M
114Active in Santa Cruz
56Active in 95060
36Avg DOM
$1,117Avg $/SqFt
103.0%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Cruz Location
Active listing in Santa Cruz, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 280 sqft on 47,088 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $599K vs City Median $1.6M
$2,139/sqft compared to Santa Cruz avg $1,117/sqft (+91.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Cruz SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Custom tiny home with PLANS APPROVED to rebuild on a flat 1 acre parcel with private well WATER, 200A POWER, and existing SEPTIC installed and functioning. When you close your eyes and imagine what the perfect tiny home setup would be on a Santa Cruz mountain property - this is exactly that concept, brought to reality. This 280 sqft custom built tiny house on wheels includes sleeping loft, full kitchen, breakfast nook, full bathroom, mini split heating/ cooling, dual pane windows, and full laundry all wrapped in finishes common to newly built custom homes. The flat, rectangular 1.08 acres includes tree lined driveway, functioning 1500 gallon septic, private well water with pressurizer pump, and permanent 200 amp panel from PGE installed on site. Also included is a garden shed, 40 ft shipping container wired (but not electrified) to be a shop, taller than average carport (large enough for a small/ medium RV, boat, or trailer). Approved plans available for review include a 3 bed 2 bath home at about 2,300 sqft with a detached 2 car garage with rumpus room above. The lot offers some mixed woods (including apple, pear, and cherry trees), full sun, and every square foot of it is useable which is rare in the mountains with easy access to Santa Cruz, Felton, and Davenport.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Room Real Estate · Peter Eubank
MLS# ML82035897 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 15 Braemoor DR?

Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
280 sqft
Lot Size
47,088 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$2,139
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82035897
HOA
$200/mo

Interior Features

HeatPump

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof1.08 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
15 Braemoor DR, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,139/sqft vs Santa Cruz avg $1,117/sqft (+91.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Cruz homes selling at 103.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 81 days.
🏠 Inventory: 6 1-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Cruz.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Cruz

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 15 Braemoor DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,567,475Median Price+9.4% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
114Active Listings+103.6% vs Last Year
103.0%Sale-to-List+0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Cruz
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Cruz home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Cruz are selling at 103.0% of asking in 36 days.

103.0%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Cruz Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Santa Cruz

488 Knight Templar$345,0002bd/2ba/1,100sf
130 Otis ST$1,599,0003bd/2.5ba/1,817sf
755 14th AVE 216$639,0002bd/1ba/799sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching EmpireGradeRoad in Santa Cruz will find 15 Braemoor DR to be a strong reference point. Listed at $599,000, this 1-bed, 1-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,117 per square foot. Homes in Santa Cruz (95060) are currently averaging 36 days on market.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Cruz 95060

Browse 1-bedroom single-family home listings in the EmpireGradeRoad area of Santa Cruz. Properties in 95060 are currently averaging $1,117 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in EmpireGradeRoad

The EmpireGradeRoad market in Santa Cruz features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Cruz

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Santa Cruz 95060

755 14th AVE 411
Sold $533,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 656 sqft
$812/sqft · +6.6% above list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXJacqueline M Heath, Broker
103 Vista Prieta CT
Sold $220,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft
$366/sqft · 12.0% below list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
2030 N Pacific AVE 238
Sold $693,500
1 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft
$770/sqft · 3.0% below list
Closed Apr 03, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 44 homes sold in Santa Cruz at an average of $1,567,475. The average sale closed at 103.0% of asking price.

44Sold (90 Days)
$1,567,475Average Price
103.0%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Cruz, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →