$669,000 1310 Saddle Rack ST 438, San Jose 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,175 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1310 Saddle Rack ST 438
26 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$669,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·1,175 sqft·788 sqft lot·Built 2004
1310 Saddle Rack ST 438, San Jose, CA 95126
Listed 65 days ago · March 11, 2026  |  MLS# ML82035978
$569/sqft -32% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,222/moP&I $3,471 · Tax $697 · Insurance $262 · HOA $792Assumes 20% down ($133,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95126 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
31Active in 95126
36Avg DOM
$834Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 1,175 sqft on 788 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $669K vs City Median $1.2M
$569/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-31.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Motivated Seller, open to viewing offers & concessions. Welcome to this charming San Jose residence offering a blend of comfort and convenience. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home spans approx.1,175 sq ft. featuring a sprawling loft area which can be used as an office space, game room, or additional bedroom. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, a built-in oven range, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and microwave, ensuring culinary ease. The living space is enhanced by a dining area that flows into the living room. Enjoy the practicality of central AC and heating for year-round comfort. The spacious bedroom includes a walk-in closet and vaulted ceilings, which enhance the feeling of openness. Additional amenities include high ceilings and a security gate for added peace of mind. Residents will appreciate the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. The community facility includes a pool for leisurely swims. This home comes with one garage space, providing secure parking. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy a well-rounded lifestyle in the heart of San Jose just minutes away from downtown Willow Glen. Call this amazing condo home today!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Skyrise Real Estate Group · Ray Martinez
MLS# ML82035978 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1310 Saddle Rack ST 438?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
1,175 sqft
Lot Size
788 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$569
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82035978
HOA
$792/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof1-Car Garage0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1310 Saddle Rack ST 438, San Jose, CA 95126 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $569/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (31.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 65 days.
🏠 Inventory: 38 1-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1310 Saddle Rack ST 438 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

452 Coyote Creek CIR$615,0002bd/2ba/849sf
2730 Ferrara CIR$999,0003bd/3ba/1,856sf
503 Boxleaf CT$675,0001bd/1ba/712sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching CentralSanJose in San Jose will find 1310 Saddle Rack ST 438 to be a strong reference point. Listed at $669,000, this 1-bed, 1-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $834 per square foot. Homes in San Jose (95126) are currently averaging 36 days on market.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95126

Browse 1-bedroom condominium listings in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95126 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralSanJose

The CentralSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95126

801 S Winchester BLVD 6400
Sold $546,500
1 bd · 1 ba · 692 sqft
$789/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
838 Bucks Lake CT
Sold $565,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 734 sqft
$769/sqft · 1.7% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCorcoran Icon Properties
292 Tradewinds DR 4
Sold $400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 722 sqft
$554/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXRainmaker Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →