$798,888 1853 Almaden RD 504, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,067 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1853 Almaden RD 504
18 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$798,888 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,067 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2024
1853 Almaden RD 504, San Jose, CA 95125
Listed 73 days ago · March 3, 2026  |  MLS# ML82036250
$748/sqft -10% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,906/moP&I $4,145 · Tax $832 · Insurance $262 · HOA $667Assumes 20% down ($159,778) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95125 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $798K
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
43Active in 95125
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,067 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $798K vs City Median $1.2M
$748/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-10.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this top-floor corner residence at Almaden Terrace. With 1,067 square feet, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open layout filled with natural light and comfortable living space. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded with over $25,000 in improvements, including a modern kitchen backsplash, upgraded fixtures and appliances, Radiant Retreat carpeting in the bedrooms, high-speed fiber internet, refrigerator, dishwasher, and automatic blackout blinds in the primary bedroom for added privacy and restful sleep. Everyday convenience is built in, with an in-unit washer and dryer, two assigned parking spaces in a secure garage, and your own personal 208V EV charging space with electricity included at no additional cost. The building is elevator-served and fully ADA compliant for ease of access throughout the community. Step outside to a private 68 sq. ft. balcony with foothill views, or enjoy the community amenities including a heated pool, spa, fitness center, and outdoor courtyard with BBQ areas. Located near Willow Glen with convenient access to Highways 87 and 280. Served by San Jose Unified schools. Move-in ready and well maintained, this home offers a comfortable and upgraded living experience within Almaden Terrace.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Craig Burch
MLS# ML82036250 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1853 Almaden RD 504?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,067 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$748
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82036250
HOA
$667/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Polyurethane Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1853 Almaden RD 504, San Jose, CA 95125 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $748/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (10.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 73 days.
🏠 Inventory: 123 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1853 Almaden RD 504 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

7724 Kilmarnok DR$769,8882bd/2ba/1,490sf
1550 Technology DR 2105$699,0002bd/2ba/1,133sf
729 N 20th ST$1,199,9993bd/2ba/1,092sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95125

5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →