$620,000 397 Imperial WAY 329, Daly City 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleDaly City › 397 Imperial WAY 329
50 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$620,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,065 sqft·1,057,906 sqft lot·Built 1974
397 Imperial WAY 329, Daly City, CA 94015
Listed 68 days ago · March 8, 2026  |  MLS# ML82037701
$582/sqft -17% vs Daly City avg
What this means: Priced below the Daly City per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,700/moP&I $3,217 · Tax $646 · Insurance $262 · HOA $575Assumes 20% down ($124,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Daly City at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94015 and Daly City market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Daly City
Median $1.2M
This Home $620K
$501K$1.5M
21Active in Daly City
17Active in 94015
34Avg DOM
$699Avg $/SqFt
109.2%Sale-to-List
0.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Daly City Location
Active listing in Daly City, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,065 sqft on 1,057,906 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $620K vs City Median $1.2M
$582/sqft compared to Daly City avg $699/sqft (-16.7%).
Best fit forActive BuyersDaly City SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautiful top floor, corner end unit, one of our most popular floor plans in the complex...The Argyll Plan. A spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with 2 primary suites separated by a spacious living/dining room combination. New wood laminate floors, double pane windows and patio door grace this unit as well as a large private deck with views of majestic trees. Enjoy prepping meals in a nicely remodeled kitchen with granite counters and all stainless steel appliances including a built-in microwave. Both bathroom have also been renovated with quartz shower walls. An in-unit washer & dryer combo makes laundry a breeze. Residents can take advantage of a variety of community amenities, including a heated in-ground pool, spa, steam room, and sauna, perfect for relaxation and recreation. The community facility also includes laundry services for added convenience. Additional highlights include one garage space and an additional community facility for laundry, ensuring practicality and ease of living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Crown Colony Properties · Ulysses Maurille
MLS# ML82037701 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 397 Imperial WAY 329?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,065 sqft
Lot Size
1,057,906 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$582
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82037701
HOA
$575/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof1-Car Garage24.29 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
397 Imperial WAY 329, Daly City, CA 94015 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $582/sqft vs Daly City avg $699/sqft (16.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Daly City homes selling at 109.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 68 days.
🏠 Inventory: 1 2-bedroom homes currently available in Daly City.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Daly City

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 397 Imperial WAY 329 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,218,000Median Price-3.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
21Active Listings0.0% vs Last Year
109.2%Sale-to-List-0.8% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Daly City
For Homeowners

What would your Daly City home sell for today?

Homes in Daly City are selling at 109.2% of asking in 34 days.

109.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Daly City Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Daly City

1453 S Mayfair AVE$1,198,0004bd/1.5ba/1,380sf
104 N Lycett ST$1,288,8885bd/3ba/1,690sf
51 Hillsdale AVE$1,249,8883bd/3ba/1,890sf
View All Listings →

This 1,065 square foot condominium at 397 Imperial WAY 329 in Daly City features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $620,000, this CrownColony property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 94015 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Daly City 94015

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the CrownColony area of Daly City. Properties in 94015 are currently averaging $699 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CrownColony

The CrownColony market in Daly City features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Daly City

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Daly City 94015

42 Lake Forest DR
Sold $1,350,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 sqft
$950/sqft · +3.9% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXPMI Redwood Realty
Sold $1,000,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 920 sqft
$1,086/sqft · +11.2% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
108 N Mayfair AVE
Sold $1,280,700
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 sqft
$985/sqft · +28.1% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXRossetti Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 24 homes sold in Daly City at an average of $1,218,000. The average sale closed at 109.2% of asking price.

24Sold (90 Days)
$1,218,000Average Price
109.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Daly City, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →