$1,299,999 3622 Safe Haven CT, San Jose 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,174 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 3622 Safe Haven CT
44 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 5PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,299,999 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·2,174 sqft·3,200 sqft lot·Built 1996
3622 Safe Haven CT, San Jose, CA 95111
Listed 21 days ago · April 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038732
$597/sqft -28% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,362/moP&I $6,745 · Tax $1,354 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($260,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95111 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.3M
$700K$2.7M
991Active in San Jose
18Active in 95111
36Avg DOM
$830Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 2,174 sqft on 3,200 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 5PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.2M
$597/sqft compared to San Jose avg $830/sqft (-28.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 3622 Safe Haven Court, where contemporary upgrades meet ultimate convenience in a vibrant San Jose community. This beautifully refreshed residence makes a striking first impression with its newly painted and stuccoed exterior, offering a crisp, sophisticated curb appeal. Step inside to discover a seamless layout featuring brand-new wood laminate flooring throughout the entire home, creating a cohesive and airy atmosphere. The kitchen is the heart of the home with an integrated built-in desk, all perfectly illuminated by modern recessed lighting. The living space transitions effortlessly into a warm family room anchored by a stunning fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Recessed lighting in the living room, family room, and primary suite. The luxurious primary retreat offers a master bathroom designed for ease, featuring dual sinks with wall-to-wall counter space and a generous walk-in closet. Equipped with energy-efficient double-pane windows and a two-car garage, this home is strategically positioned just moments from Highway 101, placing you perfectly for a seamless commute and easy access to San Jose's premier shopping and dining. This is the move-in-ready opportunity you've been waiting for.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · Butch LeQuieu
MLS# ML82038732 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 3622 Safe Haven CT?

Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
2,174 sqft
Lot Size
3,200 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$597
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82038732

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof1-Car Garage0.07 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
3622 Safe Haven CT, San Jose, CA 95111 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $597/sqft vs San Jose avg $830/sqft (28.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 21 days.
🏠 Inventory: 121 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 3622 Safe Haven CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,198,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
991Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

5965 Fiddletown PL$1,250,0002bd/2.5ba/1,748sf
1287 Hazlett CT$1,650,0004bd/2.5ba/1,578sf
755 Feller AVE$1,599,0006bd/4ba/2,546sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95111

2446 Westgate AVE
Sold $3,888,888
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sqft
$1,209/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
920 Cape Buffalo DR
Sold $1,500,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,206 sqft
$679/sqft · 9.0% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXHello Hello Bay Area
6221 Glider DR
Sold $1,620,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sqft
$841/sqft · +1.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,198,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,198,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →