Sold $2,150,000 15590 Linda AVE, Los Gatos 2 bd · 1 ba · 977 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 15590 Linda AVE
23 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,150,000List $1,799,999119% of list Sold May 14, 2026
2 Beds·1 Baths·977 sqft·8,062 sqft lot·Built 1947
15590 Linda AVE, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Listed 30 days ago · April 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038818
$1,842/sqft +73% vs Los Gatos avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 119% of asking after 30 days on market. Comparable Los Gatos homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $1.8M
$950K$4.3M
119%of List Price
30Days on Market
$2,200Per Sqft
$2,150,000Sold May 14, 2026
129Active in Los Gatos
40Active in 95032
33Avg DOM
$1,066Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
49Closed Last 90 Days
100.9%Sale-to-List (City)
33Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

49 homes closed in Los Gatos in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

UNPRECEDENTED OPPORTUNITY Spanning a sprawling, sun-drenched ~8,100sq ft lot, the value of this property is rooted in its extraordinary future potential. Guarded by majestic redwoods at the front & featuring a "farmers market" backyard w/ mature fruit trees, this expansive footprint offers the rare freedom to expand, reimagine, or completely rebuild *** Follow the lead of the surrounding neighborhood, where visionary projects have transformed modest lots into the Bay Areas most iconic residences *** Current structure is meticulously maintained, original condition w/ dual-pane windows, add'l in-wall insulation, inviting pavers in front / back & more. Situated just off the kitchen, a separate laundry/utility room offers the flexibility of a creative studio, mudroom, or auxiliary pantry *** Location is the hallmark of any extraordinary home; here, you are moments from the new flagship Whole Foods, vibrant boutique shopping, Trader Joes, & world-class dining in downtown Los Gatos *** Access to the regions most prestigious, top-rated schools ensures an investment as sound as it is luxurious *** This is more than a home; it is an invitation to create ***
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley · Olga Golovko
MLS# ML82038818 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Los Gatos home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1947
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
977 sqft
Lot Size
8,062 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,842
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82038818

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.19 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
15590 Linda AVE, Los Gatos, CA 95032 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,842/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (+72.8% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 30 days.
🏠 Inventory: 17 2-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 119% of asking in 30 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$2,399,888Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
129Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

19495 Beardsley RD$1,050,0002bd/2ba/1,440sf
101 Glen Ridge AVE$5,600,0006bd/5.5ba/5,521sf
25991 Mar Vista CT$2,198,0003bd/2ba/3,284sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95032

15590 Linda AVE
Sold $2,150,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 977 sqft
$2,200/sqft · +19.4% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley
576 W Parr AVE 1
Sold $530,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 934 sqft
$567/sqft · 7.8% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXThe Agency
227 Casitas Bulevar
Sold $1,425,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,463 sqft
$974/sqft · +1.9% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
127 Milmar WAY
Sold $1,245,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,015 sqft
$1,226/sqft · +3.9% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
247 Casitas Bulevar
Sold $1,450,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,268 sqft
$1,143/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
132 Altura VIS
Sold $1,700,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,443 sqft
$1,178/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 30 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 129 →

Similar 2-Bedroom Homes in Los Gatos View All 17 →

2 bed · $1.3M-$2.2M · Active in Los Gatos

Los Gatos Market Overview Full Stats →

$2,589,935Avg Sale Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3% vs Last Year
129Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List
$1,066Price/sqft
2.6Months Inventory
49Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Los Gatos Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,799,999 ($1,842/sqft). Los Gatos avg is $1,066/sqft, placing this +72.8% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 30 days (as of April 15, 2026). Los Gatos average is 33 days.
Est. $11,477/mo with 20% down ($360,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($9,340), property tax ($1,875), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 129 active listings in Los Gatos (17 are 2-bedroom). At $1,799,999 this is positioned against the city median of $2,399,888. Similar homes have sold at 100.9% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages