$1,399,950 4880 El Camino Real 23, Los Altos 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,146 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Altos › 4880 El Camino Real 23
43 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,399,950 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,146 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2019
4880 El Camino Real 23, Los Altos, CA 94022
Listed 50 days ago · March 25, 2026  |  MLS# ML82038899
$1,221/sqft -28% vs Los Altos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Altos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $9,997/moP&I $7,264 · Tax $1,458 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,013Assumes 20% down ($279,990) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Altos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94022 and Los Altos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Altos
Median $3.9M
Below typical range
$2.0M$6.8M
57Active in Los Altos
33Active in 94022
27Avg DOM
$1,686Avg $/SqFt
103.8%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Altos Location
Active listing in Los Altos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,146 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.4M vs City Median $3.9M
$1,221/sqft compared to Los Altos avg $1,686/sqft (-27.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Altos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Explore this beautiful, single-level residence with a bright and open floor plan and private deck, located on the second floor of The Altan, an ultra-luxury condo in Los Altos. Featuring incredible attention to detail, 10' ceilings, Jeld-Wen wood windows, and French oak hardwood flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, Thermador Professional Appliances, a wine refrigerator, and European designer cabinetry. Expansive bathrooms feature contemporary imported Porcelanosa tile and marble, LED mirrors, and Hansgrohe fixtures. A washer and dryer are included in the unit for added convenience. The Altan is an exclusive boutique condominium in charming Los Altos. Amenities include a rooftop lounge with BBQ and firepit, club room, beautifully designed lobby with fireplace, two dedicated parking spots per unit, private storage, and a secured bicycle room. Located near Whole Foods, Safeway, Trader Joes, Target, fine dining, boutique shopping, and top-rated Los Altos schools. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and sophistication.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Al Moridi
MLS# ML82038899 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 4880 El Camino Real 23?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,146 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,221
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82038899
HOA
$1013/mo

Interior Features

HeatPump

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
4880 El Camino Real 23, Los Altos, CA 94022 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,221/sqft vs Los Altos avg $1,686/sqft (27.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Altos homes selling at 103.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 27 days. This home: 50 days.
🏠 Inventory: 14 2-bedroom homes currently available in Los Altos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Altos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 4880 El Camino Real 23 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$3,898,000Median Price-4.6% vs Last Year
27Avg DOM-12.9 days vs Last Year
57Active Listings+103.6% vs Last Year
103.8%Sale-to-List-1.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Altos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Altos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Altos are selling at 103.8% of asking in 27 days.

103.8%Sale-to-List
27Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Altos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Altos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Covington Elementary

Los Altos SD · K-6

-

Blach Intermediate

Los Altos SD · 7-8

9

Los Altos High School

Mountain View-Los Altos Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Altos

450 FIRST ST 202$2,798,0002bd/2.5ba/1,407sf
450 FIRST 108$2,399,0001bd/2.5ba/1,290sf
450 FIRST ST 109$2,349,0001bd/2ba/1,196sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Altos

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Los Altos 94022

Sold $3,700,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 sqft
$3,042/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
23 Bay Tree LN
Sold $2,800,711
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 sqft
$1,522/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
63 Bay Tree LN
Sold $3,725,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,984 sqft
$1,877/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 43 homes sold in Los Altos at an average of $3,898,000. The average sale closed at 103.8% of asking price.

43Sold (90 Days)
$3,898,000Average Price
103.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Altos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →