$665,000 221 Seascape Resort DR, Aptos 1 bd · 1 ba · 616 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleAptos › 221 Seascape Resort DR
18 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$665,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·616 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1993
221 Seascape Resort DR, Aptos, CA 95003
Listed 59 days ago · March 17, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039009
$1,079/sqft +16% vs Aptos avg
What this means: Priced above the Aptos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,655/moP&I $3,451 · Tax $693 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,250Assumes 20% down ($133,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Aptos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95003 and Aptos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Aptos
Median $1.4M
Below typical range
$823K$2.8M
94Active in Aptos
93Active in 95003
49Avg DOM
$929Avg $/SqFt
99.5%Sale-to-List
3.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Aptos Location
Active listing in Aptos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 616 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $665K vs City Median $1.4M
$1,079/sqft compared to Aptos avg $929/sqft (+16.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersAptos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Escape to the coast and unwind in your own private retreat at Seascape Beach Resort. This immaculate one-bedroom, second-floor vacation-use condo is conveniently located near the resorts central amenities, yet feels set apart from the main activity areas. From the living area and private balcony, the unit has a relaxed, nature-filled setting with a comfortable sense of privacy. The interior features a kitchenette, casual dining area, and living space with fireplace. Elevator access from the parking garage adds to the ease of arrival and everyday use. Enjoy resort amenities including three pools, on-site dining with restaurant and bar, reserved beach firepits with smores service, and more. Walking paths lead along the coastline with direct access to miles of sandy beach. Nearby are Seascape Golf Club, Seascape Sports Club for tennis and pickleball, local restaurants, and Seascape Foods Organic Market. Explore surf spots, hiking and mountain biking trails, or visit Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk (approx 25 minutes), along with destinations such as Monterey Bay Aquarium, Carmel-by-the-Sea, and Pebble Beach.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · Steve Byrd
MLS# ML82039009 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 221 Seascape Resort DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1993
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
616 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$1,079
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82039009
HOA
$1250/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Gas

Exterior & Lot

Concrete, Tile RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
221 Seascape Resort DR, Aptos, CA 95003 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,079/sqft vs Aptos avg $929/sqft (+16.2% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Aptos homes selling at 99.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 49 days. This home: 59 days.
🏠 Inventory: 9 1-bedroom homes currently available in Aptos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Aptos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 221 Seascape Resort DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,350,000Median Price+3.0% vs Last Year
49Avg DOM+40.0 days vs Last Year
94Active Listings+193.8% vs Last Year
99.5%Sale-to-List-2.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Aptos
For Homeowners

What would your Aptos home sell for today?

Homes in Aptos are selling at 99.5% of asking in 49 days.

99.5%Sale-to-List
49Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Aptos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Aptos

701 Day Valley RD$2,195,0004bd/3.5ba/3,428sf
181 Mar Vista DR$1,498,0003bd/3ba/1,532sf
2607 Willowbrook LN 54$789,0003bd/2ba/1,407sf
View All Listings →

221 Seascape Resort DR is located in the RioDelMarSeascape area of Aptos, California. This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium is listed for $665,000. Homes in RioDelMarSeascape average $929 per square foot with an average of 49 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95003.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Aptos 95003

Browse 1-bedroom condominium listings in the RioDelMarSeascape area of Aptos. Properties in 95003 are currently averaging $929 per square foot with 49 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in RioDelMarSeascape

The RioDelMarSeascape market in Aptos features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Aptos

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Aptos 95003

123 Seascape Resort DR
Sold $575,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 704 sqft
$816/sqft · 4.0% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
101 Aptos Village WAY 4
Sold $979,000
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 979 sqft
$1,000/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 09, 2026
MLSListings IDXMontalvo Homes & Estates
803 Cresta Vista WAY
Sold $850,000
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,393 sqft
$610/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Feb 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 26 homes sold in Aptos at an average of $1,350,000. The average sale closed at 99.5% of asking price.

26Sold (90 Days)
$1,350,000Average Price
99.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Aptos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →