$789,000 1388 Meadow Ridge CIR, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,093 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1388 Meadow Ridge CIR
55 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$789,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,093 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1987
1388 Meadow Ridge CIR, San Jose, CA 95131
Listed 58 days ago · March 18, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039023
$721/sqft -13% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,752/moP&I $4,094 · Tax $822 · Insurance $262 · HOA $574Assumes 20% down ($157,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95131 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $789K
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
11Active in 95131
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,093 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $789K vs City Median $1.2M
$721/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-13.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground-floor unit condo in a desirable community. Bright, open-concept layout with abundant natural light through upgraded Andersen windows. The fully remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops with full backsplash, custom two-tone maple cabinetry with soft-close doors, pull-outs, under-cabinet lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living area with fireplace flows seamlessly to dining and private patio perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated with quartz vanities and modern finishes. Additional upgrades include engineered flooring, new baseboards, textured walls/ceilings, updated electrical panel, and newer water heater. Includes detached garage with insulated roll-up door plus one permitted parking space. Community amenities include a pool. Ideally located near Townsend Park, featuring a playground and tennis courts, and just minutes from popular shopping destinations like H Mart, 99 Ranch Market, and Costco. With easy access to Berryessa BART Station and major freeways, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Mac Rall
MLS# ML82039023 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1388 Meadow Ridge CIR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,093 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$721
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039023
HOA
$574/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir, Gas

Exterior & Lot

TarGravel Roof1-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1388 Meadow Ridge CIR, San Jose, CA 95131 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $721/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (13.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 58 days.
🏠 Inventory: 161 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1388 Meadow Ridge CIR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

542 Remi LN$1,050,0003bd/3ba/1,370sf
1654 Parkview Green CIR$830,0002bd/2ba/1,092sf
1029 Keeble CT$1,125,0002bd/2.5ba/1,716sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95131

5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →