Sold $1,092,800 1425 Lavender LOOP, Milpitas 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,753 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleMilpitas › 1425 Lavender LOOP
59 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,092,800List $1,099,90099% of list Sold May 13, 2026
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,753 sqft·504 sqft lot·Built 2018
1425 Lavender LOOP, Milpitas, CA 95035
Listed 57 days ago · March 19, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039400
$627/sqft -25% vs Milpitas avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 99% of asking after 57 days on market. Comparable Milpitas homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Milpitas
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.1M
$858K$2.2M
99%of List Price
57Days on Market
$623Per Sqft
$1,092,800Sold May 13, 2026
52Active in Milpitas
53Active in 95035
42Avg DOM
$835Avg $/SqFt
102.2%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
33Closed Last 90 Days
102.2%Sale-to-List (City)
42Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

33 homes closed in Milpitas in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Built in 2018 this stunning turnkey residence offers the ultimate Silicon Valley lifestyle. The bright, open-concept floor plan shines with brand-new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh designer paint, and plush new carpeting throughout. At the heart of the home, a gourmet granite kitchen features high-end appliances, perfect for the home chef. Thoughtfully designed for flexibility, the main living level includes a full bedroom suiteideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, discover two spacious, light-filled bedrooms, each boasting a private en-suite bath, including a primary suite with a dual-sink vanity and walk-in shower. Step outside to your large private balcony to enjoy the fresh air. Unbeatable Convenience: Located just steps from top-rated MABEL MATTOS Elementary, STRATFORD School, and local parks. Commuters will love the walking-distance access to Milpitas BART and the Great Mall, with effortless access to I-880/680. Low HOA fees include garbage and common area maintenance. Dont miss this modern gem!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of BQ Realty · Meeko Li
MLS# ML82039400 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Milpitas home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
1,753 sqft
Lot Size
504 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$627
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039400
Status
Closed
Stories
N/A
HOA
$375/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.01 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1425 Lavender LOOP, Milpitas, CA 95035 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $627/sqft vs Milpitas avg $835/sqft (24.9% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Milpitas homes selling at 102.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 57 days.
🏠 Inventory: 22 3-bedroom homes currently available in Milpitas.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Milpitas

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 99% of asking in 57 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,165,000Median Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5 days vs Last Year
52Active Listings+36.8% vs Last Year
102.2%Sale-to-List-2.1% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Milpitas
For Homeowners

What would your Milpitas home sell for today?

Homes in Milpitas are selling at 102.2% of asking in 42 days.

102.2%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Milpitas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Milpitas

Aegis School Excellence Index

9

Curtner Elementary

Milpitas Unified SD · K-6

8

Rancho Milpitas Middle

Milpitas Unified SD · 7-8

9

Milpitas High School

Milpitas Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Milpitas

711 Elderberry DR$1,350,0003bd/2ba/1,951sf
73 Images CIR$2,000,0004bd/2.5ba/1,869sf
35 Terfidia LN$1,025,0003bd/2.5ba/1,428sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Milpitas

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Milpitas 95035

1425 Lavender LOOP
Sold $1,092,800
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,753 sqft
$623/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
800 S Abel ST 218
Sold $965,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,421 sqft
$679/sqft · +3.2% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
1536 Hidden Creek LN
Sold $1,680,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,413 sqft
$696/sqft · +3.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
1601 Big Bend DR
Sold $1,260,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 sqft
$1,071/sqft · 3.0% below list
Closed May 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXCorcoran Icon Properties
369 Timber WAY
Sold $1,150,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,010 sqft
$1,138/sqft · +9.6% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
374 Manzanita CT
Sold $1,090,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,215 sqft
$897/sqft · +9.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 57 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 53 →

Similar 3-Bedroom Homes in Milpitas View All 22 →

3 bed · $824K-$1.4M · Active in Milpitas

Milpitas Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,362,914Avg Sale Price-16.6% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM+23.5% vs Last Year
52Active Listings
102.2%Sale-to-List
$835Price/sqft
1.6Months Inventory
33Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Milpitas Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,099,900 ($627/sqft). Milpitas avg is $835/sqft, placing this 24.9% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 57 days (as of March 19, 2026). Milpitas average is 42 days.
Est. $7,490/mo with 20% down ($219,980) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($5,707), property tax ($1,146), and insurance ($262). HOA: $375/mo.
There are 52 active listings in Milpitas (22 are 3-bedroom). At $1,099,900 this is positioned against the city median of $1,165,000. Similar homes have sold at 102.2% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages