$499,000 1445 Fruitdale AVE 101, San Jose 1 bd · 1 ba · 767 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 1445 Fruitdale AVE 101
43 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$499,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·767 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2009
1445 Fruitdale AVE 101, San Jose, CA 95128
Listed 57 days ago · March 19, 2026  |  MLS# ML82039447
$650/sqft -22% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,979/moP&I $2,589 · Tax $520 · Insurance $262 · HOA $608Assumes 20% down ($99,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95128 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
22Active in 95128
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 767 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $499K vs City Median $1.2M
$650/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-21.8%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this inviting ground-floor, end-unit condo in San Jose, where comfort meets convenience in a thoughtfully designed 767 sq ft layout. This light-filled 1-bedroom home offers a spacious retreat complete with a walk-in closet, while the full bathroom features double sinks and a shower-over-tub for added functionality. The kitchen is ready to impress with granite countertops and a full suite of appliances, seamlessly flowing into the open living and dining areaperfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy casual meals at the breakfast bar or host friends with ease in the dining space. A blend of tile, carpet, and hardwood flooring adds both style and warmth throughout. Stay comfortable year-round with central forced air heating, and enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry. As an end unit, youll appreciate added privacy and natural light. Beyond your front door, the gated community offers resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, gym, and BBQ areaideal for soaking up the California lifestyle. Located just minutes from Los Gatos Creek Trail, this home also provides easy access to outdoor recreation, shopping, and dining, all within the Campbell Union Elementary School District. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and locationthis is one you wont want to miss.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Phil Traina
MLS# ML82039447 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1445 Fruitdale AVE 101?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2009
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
767 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$650
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82039447
HOA
$608/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1445 Fruitdale AVE 101, San Jose, CA 95128 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $650/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (21.8% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 57 days.
🏠 Inventory: 32 1-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1445 Fruitdale AVE 101 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

5965 Fiddletown PL$1,250,0002bd/2.5ba/1,748sf
1287 Hazlett CT$1,650,0004bd/2.5ba/1,578sf
755 Feller AVE$1,599,0006bd/4ba/2,546sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95128

801 S Winchester BLVD 6400
Sold $546,500
1 bd · 1 ba · 692 sqft
$789/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
838 Bucks Lake CT
Sold $565,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 734 sqft
$769/sqft · 1.7% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCorcoran Icon Properties
292 Tradewinds DR 4
Sold $400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 722 sqft
$554/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXRainmaker Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →