$949,000 328 Main ST 13, Santa Cruz 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSanta Cruz › 328 Main ST 13
29 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$949,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·1,200 sqft·18,774 sqft lot·Built 1958
328 Main ST 13, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Listed 49 days ago · March 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040189
$790/sqft -29% vs Santa Cruz avg
What this means: Priced below the Santa Cruz per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,072/moP&I $4,924 · Tax $989 · Insurance $262 · HOA $897Assumes 20% down ($189,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Santa Cruz at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95060 and Santa Cruz market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Santa Cruz
Median $1.6M
This Home $949K
$733K$2.7M
114Active in Santa Cruz
56Active in 95060
36Avg DOM
$1,117Avg $/SqFt
103.0%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Santa Cruz Location
Active listing in Santa Cruz, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 1,200 sqft on 18,774 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $949K vs City Median $1.6M
$790/sqft compared to Santa Cruz avg $1,117/sqft (-29.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSanta Cruz SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Charming Beach Hill Condo with Ocean Proximity & Custom Finishes Top-floor condo in a small mid-century complex on sought-after Beach Hilljust two blocks from the beach, wharf, and Boardwalk. This spacious two-bedroom home features stunning hardwood floors crafted from reclaimed Kentucky hickory, bringing warmth, character, and a truly unique touch. The bright, inviting interior offers a functional layout with abundant natural light, enhanced by a skylight in the kitchen. Newer sliding glass doors and windows create a seamless indoor-outdoor feel, while built-in storage in one bedroom and pleasant outlooks add comfort and practicality. The bathroom is designed for relaxation, showcasing an oversized soaking tub. A shared laundry room with a large-capacity water heater ensures you can enjoy long, indulgent baths with ease. Additional highlights include an elevator in the building, one-car garage and convenient street parking. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful coastal living in a well-maintained community just moments from downtown Santa Cruz and its most iconic attractions.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Vista Properties Inc · Sandy Hockman
MLS# ML82040189 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 328 Main ST 13?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1958
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
1,200 sqft
Lot Size
18,774 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$790
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82040189
HOA
$897/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof1-Car Garage0.43 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
328 Main ST 13, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $790/sqft vs Santa Cruz avg $1,117/sqft (29.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Santa Cruz homes selling at 103.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 49 days.
🏠 Inventory: 31 2-bedroom homes currently available in Santa Cruz.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Santa Cruz

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 328 Main ST 13 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,567,475Median Price+9.4% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
114Active Listings+103.6% vs Last Year
103.0%Sale-to-List+0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Santa Cruz
For Homeowners

What would your Santa Cruz home sell for today?

Homes in Santa Cruz are selling at 103.0% of asking in 36 days.

103.0%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Santa Cruz Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Santa Cruz

1200 Capitola RD 7$775,0003bd/2ba/1,333sf
1239 La Madrona DR$1,599,0004bd/4ba/3,206sf
113 Washburn AVE$1,099,0002bd/1.5ba/1,028sf
View All Listings →

This 1,200 square foot condominium at 328 Main ST 13 in Santa Cruz features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. Listed at $949,000, this WestSantaCruz property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 95060 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Santa Cruz 95060

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the WestSantaCruz area of Santa Cruz. Properties in 95060 are currently averaging $1,117 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in WestSantaCruz

The WestSantaCruz market in Santa Cruz features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Santa Cruz

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Santa Cruz 95060

656 24th AVE
Sold $1,375,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,307 sqft
$1,052/sqft · 5.1% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Thrive Santa Cruz
519 Walnut
Sold $1,037,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,394 sqft
$743/sqft · 1.2% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
121 Plateau AVE
Sold $1,300,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 971 sqft
$1,338/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXBailey Properties
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 44 homes sold in Santa Cruz at an average of $1,567,475. The average sale closed at 103.0% of asking price.

44Sold (90 Days)
$1,567,475Average Price
103.0%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Santa Cruz, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →