$3,399,000 372 Corral De Tierra RD, Salinas 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,443 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSalinas › 372 Corral De Tierra RD
30 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,399,000 Active
4 Beds·5 Baths·3,443 sqft·435,600 sqft lot·Built 1990
372 Corral De Tierra RD, Salinas, CA 93908
Listed 50 days ago · March 26, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040418
$987/sqft +85% vs Salinas avg
What this means: Priced above the Salinas per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $21,439/moP&I $17,637 · Tax $3,541 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($679,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Salinas at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93908 and Salinas market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Salinas
Median $867K
Above typical range
$540K$1.2M
97Active in Salinas
21Active in 93908
48Avg DOM
$534Avg $/SqFt
99.4%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Salinas Location
Active listing in Salinas, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 5 Bath / 3,443 sqft on 435,600 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $3.4M vs City Median $867K
$987/sqft compared to Salinas avg $534/sqft (+84.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSalinas SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Discover luxury country living in this newly rebuilt in 2024 Spanish-style retreat, tucked behind a private gate on a generous 10-acre lot, offering nearly 3,500 sq. ft. of refined living with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Designed for comfort and elegance, the home features soaring ceilings, and expansive views and rolling hills, plus easy indoor-outdoor flow for entertaining or everyday moments. The property highlights a sparkling pool and spa with a built-in BBQ for seamless al fresco dining, a peaceful pond, a Bocce Court, an outdoor fire pit, and 56 olive trees set among iconic California Oaks, all providing ultimate privacy and, gorgeous views from nearly every corner. Easy access to Monterey, Carmel Valley, and the Highway 68 corridor completes this extraordinary offering a true sanctuary that blends timeless California Spanish charm with the best of coastal living.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · Alessia Ucelli
MLS# ML82040418 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 372 Corral De Tierra RD?

Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,443 sqft
Lot Size
435,600 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$987
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82040418

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof10.00 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
372 Corral De Tierra RD, Salinas, CA 93908 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $987/sqft vs Salinas avg $534/sqft (+84.9% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Salinas homes selling at 99.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 48 days. This home: 50 days.
🏠 Inventory: 19 4-bedroom homes currently available in Salinas.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Salinas

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 372 Corral De Tierra RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$867,900Median Price+5.5% vs Last Year
48Avg DOM-2.0 days vs Last Year
97Active Listings+44.8% vs Last Year
99.4%Sale-to-List-0.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Salinas
For Homeowners

What would your Salinas home sell for today?

Homes in Salinas are selling at 99.4% of asking in 48 days.

99.4%Sale-to-List
48Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Salinas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Salinas

19024 Beatrice DR$899,0003bd/2ba/1,892sf
838 Caribbean AVE$599,0003bd/1.5ba/1,599sf
1051 Riker ST 7$532,0002bd/1ba/936sf
View All Listings →

Salinas in Salinas, California (93908) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 372 Corral De Tierra RD, a 4-bedroom single-family home with 3,443 square feet of living space, is listed for $3,399,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Salinas 93908

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the Salinas area of Salinas. Properties in 93908 are currently averaging $534 per square foot with 48 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Salinas

The Salinas market in Salinas features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Salinas

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Salinas 93908

330 Homestead AVE
Sold $775,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,563 sqft
$302/sqft · 8.7% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
216 Toyon AVE
Sold $638,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,443 sqft
$442/sqft · 1.8% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXMonterey Peninsula Properties
22700 Picador DR
Sold $1,575,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,972 sqft
$529/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 58 homes sold in Salinas at an average of $867,900. The average sale closed at 99.4% of asking price.

58Sold (90 Days)
$867,900Average Price
99.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Salinas, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →