$490,000 385 Mandarin DR 11, Daly City 1 bd · 1 ba · 788 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleDaly City › 385 Mandarin DR 11
31 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$490,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·788 sqft·732 sqft lot·Built 1974
385 Mandarin DR 11, Daly City, CA 94015
Listed 49 days ago · March 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040544
$621/sqft -11% vs Daly City avg
What this means: Priced below the Daly City per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,838/moP&I $2,543 · Tax $510 · Insurance $262 · HOA $523Assumes 20% down ($98,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Daly City at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94015 and Daly City market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Daly City
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$501K$1.5M
21Active in Daly City
17Active in 94015
34Avg DOM
$699Avg $/SqFt
109.2%Sale-to-List
0.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Daly City Location
Active listing in Daly City, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 788 sqft on 732 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $490K vs City Median $1.2M
$621/sqft compared to Daly City avg $699/sqft (-11.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersDaly City SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 385 Mandarin Drive #11, a rare and beautifully updated two-story townhouse that lives like a private home. With its own street-level entrance, this bright residence offers comfort, style, and privacy. The main level features an open-concept layout with a remodeled kitchen boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beechwood cabinetry. The living room is anchored by a cozy electric fireplace and enhanced by brand-new flooring throughout. A charming dining area is perfect for everyday living or intimate gatherings. Enjoy your morning coffee at the breakfast bar or relax on your private deeded patio. Upstairs, the spacious loft-style bedroom offers large picture windows. The bathroom includes a shower over tub, and an oversized walk-in closet features a built-in organizer. Additional highlights include deeded parking, private storage, and amenities such as a gym, clubhouse, and tennis/basketball courts. Ideally located near Serramonte Shopping Center and Gellert Marketplace with easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Nicholas Johnson
MLS# ML82040544 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 385 Mandarin DR 11?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
788 sqft
Lot Size
732 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$621
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82040544
HOA
$523/mo

Interior Features

Radiant

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof0.02 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
385 Mandarin DR 11, Daly City, CA 94015 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $621/sqft vs Daly City avg $699/sqft (11.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Daly City homes selling at 109.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 49 days.
🏠 Inventory: 1 1-bedroom homes currently available in Daly City.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Daly City

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 385 Mandarin DR 11 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,218,000Median Price-3.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
21Active Listings0.0% vs Last Year
109.2%Sale-to-List-0.8% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Daly City
For Homeowners

What would your Daly City home sell for today?

Homes in Daly City are selling at 109.2% of asking in 34 days.

109.2%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Daly City Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Daly City

1453 S Mayfair AVE$1,198,0004bd/1.5ba/1,380sf
104 N Lycett ST$1,288,8885bd/3ba/1,690sf
51 Hillsdale AVE$1,249,8883bd/3ba/1,890sf
View All Listings →

CrownColony in Daly City, California (94015) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 385 Mandarin DR 11, a 1-bedroom condominium with 788 square feet of living space, is listed for $490,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

1-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Daly City 94015

Browse 1-bedroom condominium listings in the CrownColony area of Daly City. Properties in 94015 are currently averaging $699 per square foot with 34 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CrownColony

The CrownColony market in Daly City features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Daly City

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Daly City 94015

381 Half Moon LN 209
Sold $435,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 717 sqft
$606/sqft · 5.2% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXGarrison Properties
370 Imperial WAY 118
Sold $342,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 483 sqft
$708/sqft · +1.2% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXAEZ Investment, Inc.
1020 San Gabriel CIR 446
Sold $565,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 655 sqft
$862/sqft · +2.9% above list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXFifty Hills Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 24 homes sold in Daly City at an average of $1,218,000. The average sale closed at 109.2% of asking price.

24Sold (90 Days)
$1,218,000Average Price
109.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Daly City, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →