$1,100,000 38 N Almaden BLVD 1115, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,306 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 38 N Almaden BLVD 1115
37 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,100,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,306 sqft·21,203 sqft lot·Built 2008
38 N Almaden BLVD 1115, San Jose, CA 95110
Listed 49 days ago · March 27, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040567
$842/sqft +1% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,907/moP&I $5,708 · Tax $1,146 · Insurance $262 · HOA $792Assumes 20% down ($220,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95110 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.1M
$754K$2.7M
993Active in San Jose
25Active in 95110
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,306 sqft on 21,203 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.1M vs City Median $1.2M
$842/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (+1.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Don't miss out of this amazing and thoughtfully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 11th floor condo + den (office space) with floor to ceiling windows. One of the best floor plans in the building, as you walk in, you are mesmerized by the views yet can't miss all the beautiful upgrades: custom bar area with 2 beverage fridges and quartz countertop, and in the kitchen, completely updated with tuxedo design cabinetry + waterfall countertop design + SS appliances. Live the luxury high-rise living and be the envy of all your friends! Primary bedroom and secondary bedroom are split between the living, washer/dryer included and in unit + balcony to enjoy the fresh air and to feel the life of DTSJ while you relax. Axis building offers 24 hour concierge service at your service, amenities including updated pool, 2 spa's, 2 BBQ grill stations, outdoor dining and lounge areas, fireplace on the 3rd floor, residents lounge, state of the art fitness center on the 2nd floor with 2 assigned parking spaces. Fantastic location within minutes to dining, major freeways, tech companies that power the world and convenience to SJ Airport.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of EQ1 · Michael Bui
MLS# ML82040567 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 38 N Almaden BLVD 1115?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,306 sqft
Lot Size
21,203 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$842
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040567
HOA
$792/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage0.49 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
38 N Almaden BLVD 1115, San Jose, CA 95110 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $842/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (+1.2% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 49 days.
🏠 Inventory: 151 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 38 N Almaden BLVD 1115 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
993Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1365 Vine ST$1,445,0005bd/3ba/1,826sf
3123 Lake Trasimeno DR$939,9992bd/2ba/1,855sf
5405 Century Park WAY$1,399,0003bd/2ba/1,580sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95110

5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →