$698,880 112 Morning Star DR, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 112 Morning Star DR
57 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$698,880 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,080 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1997
112 Morning Star DR, San Jose, CA 95131
Listed 42 days ago · April 3, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040676
$647/sqft -22% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $5,102/moP&I $3,626 · Tax $728 · Insurance $262 · HOA $486Assumes 20% down ($139,776) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95131 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$719K$2.7M
996Active in San Jose
11Active in 95131
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,080 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $698K vs City Median $1.2M
$647/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (-22.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

1st-floor, corner unit in an excellent location, close to shopping and restaurants. Just remodeled with refinished floors and fresh interior paint. Fully renovated kitchen and bathroom featuring high-end finishes and a cohesive suite of premium appliances designed for a seamless, modern look. Highly technology-driven home with fully integrated smart systems, allowing remote control of lighting, faucets, and shower water temperature directly from your phone. The kitchen includes upgraded appliances and a specialty cocktail ice maker. Spa-inspired bathroom with a smart shower system offering multiple settings, including waterfall, rain, and spray functions, plus a sleek smart toilet. Enjoy a cute, cozy patio ideal for outdoor entertaining, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Turnkey condition offering a rare blend of location, convenience, and cutting-edge upgrades, with easy access to Highways 680, 880, and 101, San Jose airport. VIRTUALLY STAGED
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Julie Hadidi
MLS# ML82040676 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 112 Morning Star DR?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1997
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,080 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$647
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82040676
HOA
$486/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
112 Morning Star DR, San Jose, CA 95131 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $647/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (22.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 42 days.
🏠 Inventory: 159 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 112 Morning Star DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
996Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

145 S 4th ST$794,9992bd/2.5ba/1,611sf
841 Brentwood DR$2,550,0004bd/2ba/1,569sf
1290 Notting Hill DR$1,979,0004bd/3ba/1,918sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95131

5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
555 Umbarger RD 75
Sold $330,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
$323/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →