$2,200,000 31021 Camphora RD, Soledad 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,313 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSoledad › 31021 Camphora RD
54 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,200,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·3,313 sqft·1,742,400 sqft lot·Built 1985
31021 Camphora RD, Soledad, CA 93960
Listed 45 days ago · March 31, 2026  |  MLS# ML82040938
$664/sqft +37% vs Soledad avg
What this means: Priced above the Soledad per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $13,969/moP&I $11,415 · Tax $2,292 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($440,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Soledad at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93960 and Soledad market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Soledad
Median $669K
Above typical range
$523K$834K
7Active in Soledad
6Active in 93960
42Avg DOM
$485Avg $/SqFt
100.6%Sale-to-List
1.2 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Soledad Location
Active listing in Soledad, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,313 sqft on 1,742,400 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.2M vs City Median $669K
$664/sqft compared to Soledad avg $485/sqft (+36.9%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSoledad SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Discover the potential of this spacious 3,300+ sq. ft. custom Mediterranean home set on 40 scenic acres, including approximately 30 acres of established Pinot Noir vineyard. Originally built in 1985 with quality craftsmanship, the home offers a strong foundation ready for your personal updates and vision. Inside, youll find a large living room with peaceful garden views, an expansive kitchen with custom cabinetry, a recreation room with bar, and a private office with its own entrance, ideal for working from home or guest use. The generous primary suite features a sitting area and direct access to a back deck. The outdoor setting is equally inviting, with a redwood deck, built-in planters, stucco fire pit, and a circular driveway framed by palms and mature landscaping. Enjoy sweeping panoramic views of the Santa Lucia and Gabilan mountain ranges. Additional features include a large garage with workshop space and loft. With its prime acreage, producing vineyard, and serene setting, this property is a rare opportunity to create a stunning wine country retreat, private estate, or equestrian property.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Oak Shores Realty · Kim Tankersley
MLS# ML82040938 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 31021 Camphora RD?

Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,313 sqft
Lot Size
1,742,400 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$664
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82040938

Exterior & Lot

Concrete Roof2-Car Garage40.00 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
31021 Camphora RD, Soledad, CA 93960 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $664/sqft vs Soledad avg $485/sqft (+36.9% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Soledad homes selling at 100.6% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 42 days. This home: 45 days.
🏠 Inventory: 1 3-bedroom homes currently available in Soledad.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Soledad

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 31021 Camphora RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$669,000Median Price+3.8% vs Last Year
42Avg DOM-17.6 days vs Last Year
7Active Listings+16.7% vs Last Year
100.6%Sale-to-List+0.6% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Soledad
For Homeowners

What would your Soledad home sell for today?

Homes in Soledad are selling at 100.6% of asking in 42 days.

100.6%Sale-to-List
42Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Soledad Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Soledad

805 Mora CIR$382,5722bd/1ba/754sf
949 Barrera ST$815,0005bd/3ba/2,408sf
570 Tankersley ST$809,0005bd/3ba/2,460sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Soledad

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Soledad 93960

1151 La Colina ST
Sold $690,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 sqft
$472/sqft · +0.7% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXOrion Realty Group
604 Gardenia PL
Sold $569,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,315 sqft
$432/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 30, 2026
MLSListings IDXBerkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty
638 Robledo DR
Sold $696,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 sqft
$443/sqft · +1.5% above list
Closed Apr 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 6 homes sold in Soledad at an average of $669,000. The average sale closed at 100.6% of asking price.

6Sold (90 Days)
$669,000Average Price
100.6%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Soledad, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →