Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,452 sqft on 1,273 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $929K vs City Median $1.2M
$639/sqft compared to San Jose avg $834/sqft (-23.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In
About This Home
Gorgeous 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse in South San Jose. Quiet corner lot location with lots of natural light. Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove/range, built in microwave, and lots of cabinet space. Informal dining area and formal dining room. Laminate flooring in the living room, wood burning fireplace, recessed lighting, and ultra high ceilings. Spacious backyard area with a built in composite deck and lots of room for planters, patio furniture, and BBQ equipment. Master bedroom suite showcases a spacious walk-in-closet, dual sinks, and a roomy walk-in shower. Indoor washer/dryer area with built in laundry storage space. Updated lighting fixtures throughout and central A/C. Clean side-by-side 2 car garage. Close distance to VTA, Hwys 280/680/87/85, Cottle Park, Tennis Courts, Edenvale Gardens, Walking Trails, numerous restaurants/shopping centers, and a short drive to major high-tech companies. Pet friendly community with resort style pool area, mature trees, well maintained greenbelts, and very low HOA fee at $374/month.
Listing courtesy of Elite Realty Services · William Tran MLS# ML82041379 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 25 Deer Run CIR?
Property Details
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,452 sqft
Lot Size
1,273 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$639
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041379
HOA
$374/mo
Interior Features
CentralForcedAir
Exterior & Lot
Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.03 AcresPool
Location
This HomeActivePendingSold
25 Deer Run CIR, San Jose, CA 95136 · SantaClara County
Market Context
Price Positioning
$Price context: Listed at $639/sqft vs San Jose avg $834/sqft (23.3% below).
$Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
⏲Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 43 days.
🏠Inventory:145 3-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.
Straight from the MLS · Updated every 15 min
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose
The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late
Get a data-backed offer strategy for 25 Deer Run CIR before the next showing window closes.
25 Deer Run CIR is located in the BlossomValley_1 area of San Jose, California. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse is listed for $929,000. Homes in BlossomValley_1 average $834 per square foot with an average of 36 days on market, making this one of the most actively watched markets in 95136.
3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95136
Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the BlossomValley_1 area of San Jose. Properties in 95136 are currently averaging $834 per square foot with 36 days on market.
What to Expect When Buying in BlossomValley_1
The BlossomValley_1 market in San Jose features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.
Recently Sold in San Jose
Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95136
548 Oakdale WAY 177-19 Plan 2
Sold $1,225,729
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sqft $798/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
Michelle Tancredi, Broker
5492 Castle Glen AVE
Sold $2,980,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft $1,689/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Intero Real Estate Services
2130 Pastoral LOOP
Sold $1,729,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 3,090 sqft $559/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
Maxreal
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners
Your neighbors are selling. Should you?
In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.
Listed at $929,000 ($639/sqft). San Jose avg is $834/sqft, placing this 23.3% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 43 days (as of April 2, 2026). San Jose average is 36 days.
Est. $6,424/mo with 20% down ($185,800) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($4,820), property tax ($968), and insurance ($262). HOA: $374/mo.
There are 1000 active listings in San Jose (145 are 3-bedroom). At $929,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,199,000. Similar homes have sold at 103.5% of asking.
3-bedroom homes in San Jose (95136) are currently averaging $834 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 36 days on market in this area.
25 Deer Run CIR in San Jose is currently listed at $929,000. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse is located in the BlossomValley_1 area.