$859,000 612 Arcadia TER 301, Sunnyvale 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 612 Arcadia TER 301
36 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$859,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,300 sqft·2,217 sqft lot·Built 1996
612 Arcadia TER 301, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Listed 43 days ago · April 2, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041399
$660/sqft -38% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,244/moP&I $4,457 · Tax $895 · Insurance $262 · HOA $630Assumes 20% down ($171,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94085 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
31Active in 94085
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,300 sqft on 2,217 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $859K vs City Median $1.5M
$660/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-38.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Rare top-floor end unit in desirable Arcadia Terrace with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a quiet interior location. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of comfortable living space with updated wood-look vinyl plank flooring throughout. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and refreshed bathroom. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a newer dishwasher, Corian countertops, and refinished cabinetry. Sliding doors open to a private patio with peaceful treetop views. Additional highlights include smart home enhancements, a private garage with automatic opener, and one assigned parking space. Community amenities include a pool, play area, gazebo, and HOA covers water and trash. Conveniently located near major tech employers, shopping, dining, and with easy access to Highways 101, 237, and Central Expressway.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Morgan Real Estate · Hana Wang
MLS# ML82041399 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 612 Arcadia TER 301?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,300 sqft
Lot Size
2,217 sqft
Garage
1 Spaces
Price/sqft
$660
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041399
HOA
$630/mo

Interior Features

Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof1-Car Garage0.05 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
612 Arcadia TER 301, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $660/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (38.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 43 days.
🏠 Inventory: 45 3-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 612 Arcadia TER 301 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,500,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

418 E Evelyn AVE 202$1,195,0003bd/3ba/1,531sf
545 E Arques AVE$1,698,0003bd/2ba/1,540sf
1249 Crescent TER$1,009,8882bd/2.5ba/1,300sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94085

731 Seneca TER
Sold $1,700,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,663 sqft
$1,022/sqft · +7.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
709 Satsuma TER
Sold $1,750,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,851 sqft
$945/sqft · +3.7% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
238 Carroll ST 112
Sold $1,435,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,194 sqft
$1,201/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,500,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,500,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →