Sold $5,225,000 21592 Villa Maria CT, Cupertino 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,511 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 21592 Villa Maria CT
61 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$5,225,000List $4,980,000104% of list Sold May 11, 2026
5 Beds·4 Baths·3,511 sqft·15,549 sqft lot·Built 1991
21592 Villa Maria CT, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 41 days ago · April 3, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041433
$1,418/sqft -3% vs Cupertino avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 104% of asking after 41 days on market. Comparable Cupertino homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
Above typical range
$1.2M$4.2M
104%of List Price
41Days on Market
$1,488Per Sqft
$5,225,000Sold May 11, 2026
70Active in Cupertino
70Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,467Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
23Closed Last 90 Days
106.3%Sale-to-List (City)
35Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

23 homes closed in Cupertino in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Nestled in a premier west-of-Bubb Monta Vista location, Villa Maria Estate offers a rare 15,000+ sq ft usable lot just above the flats - combining privacy, scale, and close-in convenience. Built in 1991 and meticulously maintained, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features soaring ceilings in the entry and living room, with seamless indoor-outdoor flow from the open kitchen and family room to the expansive backyard. The main level includes a bedroom, full bath, powder room, and three-car garage. Upstairs offers four generously sized bedrooms, a laundry room, and two full baths, including a marble-appointed primary suite with soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Landscaped grounds feature lavender plantings, pergolas, a tree-lined perimeter, and a pleasant pool with classic style. Ideally located just up the hill west of Bubb, yet close to Monta Vista High, Apple, and shopping and dining along De Anza and Stevens Creek. Welcome home to Villa Maria: a rare opportunity combining lot size, location, quality, and access to Cupertino's award-winning schools.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · William Cheung
MLS# ML82041433 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Cupertino home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,511 sqft
Lot Size
15,549 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,418
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041433

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage0.36 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
21592 Villa Maria CT, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,418/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,467/sqft (3.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 41 days.
🏠 Inventory: 18 5-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 104% of asking in 41 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$2,988,400Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
70Active Listings+100.0% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

22551 Ricardo RD$4,825,0005bd/3.5ba/3,618sf
10893 Northfield SQ$1,188,0002bd/2ba/1,060sf
10939 Northshore SQ$1,198,0002bd/2ba/1,060sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

21592 Villa Maria CT
Sold $5,225,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,511 sqft
$1,488/sqft · +4.9% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
10430 Stern AVE
Sold $3,710,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,526 sqft
$1,052/sqft · +0.6% above list
Closed Apr 20, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
7608 Peach Blossom DR
Sold $3,421,800
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,177 sqft
$1,571/sqft · +6.9% above list
Closed Apr 17, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
10411 Glencoe DR
Sold $5,100,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,362 sqft
$1,516/sqft · +6.2% above list
Closed Apr 08, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
10334 S Tantau AVE
Sold $5,500,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,727 sqft
$1,475/sqft · +0.2% above list
Closed Mar 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
7760 Orogrande PL
Sold $4,088,888
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,768 sqft
$1,477/sqft · +5.1% above list
Closed Mar 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 41 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 70 →

Similar 5-Bedroom Homes in Cupertino View All 13 →

5 bed · $3.7M-$6.2M · Active in Cupertino

Cupertino Market Overview Full Stats →

$3,083,687Avg Sale Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8% vs Last Year
70Active Listings
106.3%Sale-to-List
$1,467Price/sqft
3.0Months Inventory
23Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Cupertino Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $4,980,000 ($1,418/sqft). Cupertino avg is $1,467/sqft, placing this 3.3% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 41 days (as of April 3, 2026). Cupertino average is 35 days.
Est. $31,290/mo with 20% down ($996,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($25,840), property tax ($5,188), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 70 active listings in Cupertino (18 are 5-bedroom). At $4,980,000 this is positioned against the city median of $2,988,400. Similar homes have sold at 106.3% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages