$349,000 7221 Shelter Creek LN, San Bruno 0 bd · 1 ba · 490 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Bruno › 7221 Shelter Creek LN
30 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$349,000 Active
0 Beds·1 Baths·490 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1972
7221 Shelter Creek LN, San Bruno, CA 94066
Listed 38 days ago · April 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041573
$712/sqft -19% vs San Bruno avg
What this means: Priced below the San Bruno per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $2,973/moP&I $1,811 · Tax $364 · Insurance $262 · HOA $537Assumes 20% down ($69,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Bruno at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94066 and San Bruno market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Bruno
Median $939K
Below typical range
$482K$1.8M
24Active in San Bruno
23Active in 94066
36Avg DOM
$875Avg $/SqFt
103.2%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Bruno Location
Active listing in San Bruno, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
0 Bed / 1 Bath / 490 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $349K vs City Median $939K
$712/sqft compared to San Bruno avg $875/sqft (-18.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Bruno SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

$$$ PRICE REDUCTION $$$....Imagine coming home from a long day to this fully remodeled Junior One Bedroom condo with granite countertops in the pass-thru kitchen with stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Then step into a spa-worthy completely renovated bathroom - think walk-in custom shower, highest quality materials, Toto Toilet, and zero clutter. And to the right of the exquisite vanity/sink you'll find a totally redone walk-in closet with custom built-ins, perfect lighting with room for everything. Unit is conveniently located the farthest from any road/hwy noise and conveniently next to Garage #5 in Building 7 with a nice balcony looking out toward the trees to the West. Former owner built a wall to separate the sleeping area from the living space thus creating the junior one bedroom. All inside a resort style vibe: multiple pools, tennis courts, billiards, table tennis, indoor pool, clubhouse, green pathways with waterfalls and much more....just minutes to San Bruno's best spots, SFO, and Hwy 280 or 101. Why rent, when you can own?
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of A 2 M Real Estate · Jonathan Lee
MLS# ML82041573 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 7221 Shelter Creek LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
490 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$712
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82041573
HOA
$537/mo

Interior Features

Baseboard

Exterior & Lot

Other RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
7221 Shelter Creek LN, San Bruno, CA 94066 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $712/sqft vs San Bruno avg $875/sqft (18.6% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Bruno homes selling at 103.2% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 38 days.
🏠 Inventory: 0 0-bedroom homes currently available in San Bruno.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Bruno

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 7221 Shelter Creek LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$939,500Median Price+6.1% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM-7.7 days vs Last Year
24Active Listings-7.7% vs Last Year
103.2%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Bruno
For Homeowners

What would your San Bruno home sell for today?

Homes in San Bruno are selling at 103.2% of asking in 36 days.

103.2%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Bruno Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Bruno

1126 Cherry AVE 136$645,0002bd/1ba/819sf
410 Boardwalk Ave AVE 19$478,0001bd/1ba/650sf
2101 Shelter Creek LN$449,0001bd/1ba/680sf
View All Listings →

ShelterCreekCondos in San Bruno, California (94066) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 7221 Shelter Creek LN, a 0-bedroom condominium with 490 square feet of living space, is listed for $349,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

0-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Bruno 94066

Browse 0-bedroom condominium listings in the ShelterCreekCondos area of San Bruno. Properties in 94066 are currently averaging $875 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in ShelterCreekCondos

The ShelterCreekCondos market in San Bruno features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Bruno

Closed within 6 months · 0 bed / similar sqft · San Bruno 94066

8124 Shelter Creek LN
Sold $396,550
0 bd · 1 ba · 490 sqft
$809/sqft · +3.0% above list
Closed Mar 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
4333 Shelter Creek LN
Sold $380,000
0 bd · 1 ba · 490 sqft
$775/sqft · +0.3% above list
Closed Feb 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Advisors
5124 Shelter Creek LN
Sold $369,000
0 bd · 1 ba · 490 sqft
$753/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed Feb 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 14 homes sold in San Bruno at an average of $939,500. The average sale closed at 103.2% of asking price.

14Sold (90 Days)
$939,500Average Price
103.2%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Bruno, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →