$949,000 116 Enos DR, Salinas 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSalinas › 116 Enos DR
28 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN FRI, 3PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$949,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,196 sqft·16,484 sqft lot·Built 1960
116 Enos DR, Salinas, CA 93908
Listed 40 days ago · April 5, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041669
$793/sqft +49% vs Salinas avg
What this means: Priced above the Salinas per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,175/moP&I $4,924 · Tax $989 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($189,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Salinas at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93908 and Salinas market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Salinas
Median $867K
This Home $949K
$540K$1.2M
97Active in Salinas
21Active in 93908
48Avg DOM
$534Avg $/SqFt
99.4%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Salinas Location
Active listing in Salinas, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,196 sqft on 16,484 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN FRI, 3PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $949K vs City Median $867K
$793/sqft compared to Salinas avg $534/sqft (+48.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSalinas SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Fully remodeled home featuring a new roof, septic system, windows, kitchen, floors, interior doors, entry door, tankless water heater, and fresh front sod with an automated sprinkler system. Bright open-concept layout with abundant natural light. Situated on a spacious 16,484 sq ft lot with a 2-car garage, this property offers plenty of outdoor space. Located in the Spreckels Union Elementary School District, near Toro Park, Laguna Seca, Monterey County wineries, and just a short drive to Monterey Bay. Ideal for a variety of living arrangements in a prime location.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Remax Property Experts · Jorge Edeza
MLS# ML82041669 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 116 Enos DR?

Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,196 sqft
Lot Size
16,484 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$793
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82041669

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.38 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
116 Enos DR, Salinas, CA 93908 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $793/sqft vs Salinas avg $534/sqft (+48.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Salinas homes selling at 99.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 48 days. This home: 40 days.
🏠 Inventory: 45 3-bedroom homes currently available in Salinas.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Salinas

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 116 Enos DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$867,900Median Price+5.5% vs Last Year
48Avg DOM-2.0 days vs Last Year
97Active Listings+44.8% vs Last Year
99.4%Sale-to-List-0.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Salinas
For Homeowners

What would your Salinas home sell for today?

Homes in Salinas are selling at 99.4% of asking in 48 days.

99.4%Sale-to-List
48Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Salinas Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Salinas

7500 Langley Canyon RD$1,343,0004bd/3ba/2,839sf
607 Calaveras DR$609,0003bd/1.5ba/1,015sf
17220 Garlen CT$1,049,0003bd/2.5ba/1,976sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching IndianSpringsPineCanyon in Salinas will find 116 Enos DR to be a strong reference point. Listed at $949,000, this 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $534 per square foot. Homes in Salinas (93908) are currently averaging 48 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Salinas 93908

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the IndianSpringsPineCanyon area of Salinas. Properties in 93908 are currently averaging $534 per square foot with 48 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in IndianSpringsPineCanyon

The IndianSpringsPineCanyon market in Salinas features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Salinas

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Salinas 93908

1838 Lancashire DR
Sold $813,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,437 sqft
$565/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXSteinbeck Real Estate, Inc.
510 Wimbledon AVE
Sold $840,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 sqft
$469/sqft · +3.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCoast & Valley Properties, Inc.
15084 Green Oak PL
Sold $815,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,770 sqft
$460/sqft · +2.5% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXTown'N Country Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 58 homes sold in Salinas at an average of $867,900. The average sale closed at 99.4% of asking price.

58Sold (90 Days)
$867,900Average Price
99.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Salinas, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →