$2,199,800 13925 Sheila AVE, Morgan Hill 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,423 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 13925 Sheila AVE
60 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$2,199,800 Active
4 Beds·3 Baths·3,423 sqft·128,502 sqft lot·Built 2019
13925 Sheila AVE, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 37 days ago · April 7, 2026  |  MLS# ML82041865
$642/sqft -23% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $13,968/moP&I $11,414 · Tax $2,291 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($439,960) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $2.2M
$774K$2.3M
93Active in Morgan Hill
94Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,423 sqft on 128,502 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $2.2M vs City Median $1.6M
$642/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (-23.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This stunning custom-engineered post-and-beam home offers breathtaking hilltop views. Nestled on three acres with over 100 oak trees, the home, built in 2019, boasts a large, south-facing deck that ensures privacy. A recently completed two-story detached studio offers space for an office, wine cellar, or creative studio. Excellent internet makes this an ideal work-from-home location. Inside, you'll find spacious, exposed wood beam ceilings, radiant in-floor heating, and a cozy wood-burning stove. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring concrete countertops, oak cabinetry, and professional-grade appliances. Expansive windows allow you to take in the incredible views. The first-floor master bedroom includes an open beam ceiling, a built-in closet wall, and a Japanese two-person sitting tub with views from the deck. A floating staircase leads to the second floor, where you'll find an oversized playroom surrounded by three bedrooms, each with convenient sinks. The third floor offers an open loft and cupola storage area. Plenty of parking spaces. There are too many unique features to fully describe!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Laxmi Penupothula
MLS# ML82041865 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 13925 Sheila AVE?

Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,423 sqft
Lot Size
128,502 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$642
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82041865

Exterior & Lot

Metal Roof2-Car Garage2.95 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
13925 Sheila AVE, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $642/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (23.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 37 days.
🏠 Inventory: 35 4-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 13925 Sheila AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

369 Calle Cerro$1,295,0004bd/3ba/2,040sf
15540 Armsby LN$1,649,0005bd/3ba/2,812sf
1490 Avenida De Los Padres$1,799,9995bd/3ba/2,571sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

225 Calle Del Rey
Sold $1,300,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 sqft
$721/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
380 W Middle AVE
Sold $2,225,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,461 sqft
$642/sqft · 6.8% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
17050 Mimosa DR
Sold $1,255,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 sqft
$556/sqft · +1.4% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →