$1,700,000 1177 Redrock CT, Sunnyvale 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 1177 Redrock CT
38 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,700,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,108 sqft·8,000 sqft lot·Built 1958
1177 Redrock CT, Sunnyvale, CA 94089
Listed 36 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042206
$1,534/sqft +43% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced above the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $10,854/moP&I $8,821 · Tax $1,771 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($340,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94089 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
This Home $1.7M
$1.0M$3.3M
123Active in Sunnyvale
19Active in 94089
36Avg DOM
$1,070Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,108 sqft on 8,000 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $1.7M vs City Median $1.5M
$1,534/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,070/sqft (+43.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home With 8,000 sq.ft. Lot Located at the end of a short court, on an 8,000 sq.ft. lot, with the John W. Christian Greenbelt behind, this delightful home provides tranquility and ample space for a large garden. The trapezoidal shaped lot maximizes the backyard for your private enjoyment. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, stained wood cabinets, a tile floor, and recessed lighting. It is open to the dining area and provides a flexible use of space. The dining area is also open to the living room. The living room has views looking out through windows on three sides, gleaming wood plank flooring, and recessed lighting. Numerous restaurants are a short walk away as is the Lakewood Shopping Center. This house is located about 0.5 miles from light rail. Commute routes are easily reached. Mission College is a short bike ride away while Levis Stadium and high-tech employers are a short drive away.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Pinnacle Realty Advisors · Sharon Lee
MLS# ML82042206 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1177 Redrock CT?

Year Built
1958
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,108 sqft
Lot Size
8,000 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,534
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042206

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.18 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1177 Redrock CT, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,534/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,070/sqft (+43.4% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 36 days.
🏠 Inventory: 45 3-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1177 Redrock CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,529,500Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
123Active Listings+25.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

1085 Reed D$668,0002bd/1ba/840sf
846 Cotati TER 7$1,680,0003bd/3.5ba/1,773sf
1139 Milan TER 6$1,739,5963bd/3.5ba/1,741sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94089

1085 Tasman DR 620
Sold $399,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,725 sqft
$231/sqft · +2.6% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXAlliance Manufactured Homes, Inc.
709 Satsuma TER
Sold $1,750,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,851 sqft
$945/sqft · +3.7% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXRealty Innova
575 Manet TER
Sold $1,690,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 sqft
$1,062/sqft · +5.7% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,529,500. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,529,500Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →