$1,699,999 104 Cherry Hill CT, Los Gatos 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,574 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 104 Cherry Hill CT
35 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 10AM TO 1PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,699,999 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,574 sqft·2,051 sqft lot·Built 1973
104 Cherry Hill CT, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Listed 36 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042346
$1,080/sqft +1% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced above the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $11,397/moP&I $8,821 · Tax $1,771 · Insurance $262 · HOA $543Assumes 20% down ($340,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95032 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $1.7M
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
40Active in 95032
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,574 sqft on 2,051 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 10AM TO 1PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.7M vs City Median $2.4M
$1,080/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+1.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience the best of Los Gatos living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering 1,574 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. A charming front courtyard welcomes you in, perfect for morning coffee or relaxed entertaining. Inside, hardwood floors, fresh interior paint, and modern light fixtures create a warm, elevated feel throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, quality cabinetry, and top-of-the-line appliances, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers a private balcony and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms with new carpet provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy HOA amenities including a pool, spa, and clubhouse, plus a detached 2-car garage and private back patio. HOA covers water. Ideally located just steps from the Los Gatos Creek Trail and moments to downtown Los Gatos with its renowned dining, shopping, and fitness options including Bay Club Courtside and The Club at Los Gatos. Commuters will appreciate easy access to Highways 85 & 17 and proximity to major tech campuses like Netflix, Barracuda, and Good Samaritan Hospital. Located within the highly sought-after Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High School District.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · Christina M. Rubino
MLS# ML82042346 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 104 Cherry Hill CT?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,574 sqft
Lot Size
2,051 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,080
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042346
HOA
$543/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Composition, Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.05 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
104 Cherry Hill CT, Los Gatos, CA 95032 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,080/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+1.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 36 days.
🏠 Inventory: 34 3-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 104 Cherry Hill CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings+73.3% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

23054 Evergreen LN$1,699,0004bd/2ba/2,776sf
600 Pennsylvania AVE 21$829,9991bd/1.5ba/864sf
14900 Quito RD$2,988,0004bd/2.5ba/2,672sf
View All Listings →

This 1,574 square foot townhouse at 104 Cherry Hill CT in Los Gatos features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Listed at $1,699,999, this LosGatosMonteSereno property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 95032 zip code.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Los Gatos 95032

Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the LosGatosMonteSereno area of Los Gatos. Properties in 95032 are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in LosGatosMonteSereno

The LosGatosMonteSereno market in Los Gatos features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95032

12351 Indian Rock WAY
Sold $1,625,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,623 sqft
$619/sqft · 1.4% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
16528 Marchmont DR
Sold $3,600,000
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,196 sqft
$3,010/sqft · +20.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXLegacy Real Estate & Associates
142 Calle Larga
Sold $2,000,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,035 sqft
$982/sqft · +5.9% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →