$4,198,000 16353 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,400 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 16353 Aztec Ridge DR
68 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$4,198,000 Active
5 Beds·6 Baths·5,400 sqft·38,555 sqft lot·Built 1977
16353 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos, CA 95030
Listed 36 days ago · April 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042364
$777/sqft -27% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $26,417/moP&I $21,783 · Tax $4,373 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($839,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95030 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $4.2M
$950K$4.3M
130Active in Los Gatos
30Active in 95030
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 6 Bath / 5,400 sqft on 38,555 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $4.2M vs City Median $2.4M
$777/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (-27.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to 16353 Aztec Ridge nestled in the picturesque hills of Los Gatos. This dramatic mid century modern residence offers an unparalleled lifestyle, combining refined living with breathtaking surroundings. Spanning 5,400+/- sf, this home features 5 beds plus office and 5.5 beautifully appointed baths. Two en-suite bedrooms, one with a dry sauna and one with a sunken tub. An additional living space includes a hobby room off the kitchen, and a guest bedroom with an updated en-suite bath located just off the main living area. Separate billiard/bonus room with wine cellar and wet bar off the family room. The high ceilings in the entry and family room are complemented by floor to ceiling windows that capture dramatic city and valley views. The primary retreat features a separate office off the bedroom. Chefs kitchen remodeled in 2016 featuring an induction stove, crisper drawer, 2 Fisher & Paykel dishwasher drawers, a Fisher & Paykel CoolDrawer, and a built-in Monogram fridge. Modern features include Bluetooth-controlled water heaters, photovoltaic solar, and newly installed back-up generator. Situated on a 38,555+/- sf lot with a separate and contiguous .92 acre lot also available to purchase which features the same dramatic views. Award winning Los Gatos Schools.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Nevis and Ardizzone
MLS# ML82042364 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 16353 Aztec Ridge DR?

Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
5,400 sqft
Lot Size
38,555 sqft
Garage
3 Spaces
Price/sqft
$777
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042364

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof3-Car Garage0.89 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
16353 Aztec Ridge DR, Los Gatos, CA 95030 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $777/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (27.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 36 days.
🏠 Inventory: 26 5-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 16353 Aztec Ridge DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

20246 Gist RD$1,159,0004bd/2ba/2,262sf
14225 Lora DR 102$465,0002bd/1ba/996sf
25220 Quail Ridge RD$2,875,0005bd/3.5ba/3,750sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95030

203 Alexander AVE
Sold $4,425,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,422 sqft
$1,827/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
124 & 126 Camellia TER
Sold $2,410,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 1,985 sqft
$1,214/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
86 Central AVE
Sold $4,600,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,912 sqft
$1,175/sqft · 4.1% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,444. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,444Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →