Sold $1,500,000 670 Roble DR, Morgan Hill 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,256 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 670 Roble DR
61 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,500,000List $1,498,000100% of list Sold May 14, 2026
5 Beds·3 Baths·2,256 sqft·7,130 sqft lot·Built 1977
670 Roble DR, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 32 days ago · April 13, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042685
$664/sqft -21% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 100% of asking after 32 days on market. Comparable Morgan Hill homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $1.5M
$774K$2.3M
100%of List Price
32Days on Market
$664Per Sqft
$1,500,000Sold May 14, 2026
93Active in Morgan Hill
95Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$837Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
31Closed Last 90 Days
101.4%Sale-to-List (City)
35Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

31 homes closed in Morgan Hill in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

This beautiful home in Morgan Hill's sought-after Paradise neighborhood offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and indoor-outdoor living. With over $200K in recent remodeling, a light-filled interior showcases wire-brushed European white oak flooring throughout the main level, recessed lighting, and a seamless layout. Separate formal living and dining areas are complemented by an inviting family room with a sleek 36-inch Redstone electric fireplace and slider door to the back. The chef's kitchen features Cygnet Drift quartz countertops with full-height backsplash, white shaker cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, and premium KitchenAid appliances including double ovens and a gas cooktop. An oversized, statement-making island with bar seating anchors the space. A main-level bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, mountain views, and an updated bath, while three additional bedrooms share a hall bath. The backyard is designed for entertaining with a pool, spa, pergola, outdoor TV, built-in island, and fire pit. Additional highlights include dual-zone HVAC, dual-pane windows, indoor laundry, and a 2-car garage. Ideally located near parks, downtown, and desirable Morgan Hill schools.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Jen Marley
MLS# ML82042685 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Morgan Hill home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,256 sqft
Lot Size
7,130 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$664
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042685

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.16 AcresPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
670 Roble DR, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $664/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $837/sqft (20.7% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 32 days.
🏠 Inventory: 22 5-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 100% of asking in 32 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
93Active Listings+78.8% vs Last Year
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

941 Kolbe LN$1,190,0004bd/3.5ba/2,085sf
312 La Vela CT$1,550,0004bd/2ba/2,200sf
17115 Rosemary CIR$1,599,8884bd/3ba/2,368sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

670 Roble DR
Sold $1,500,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,256 sqft
$664/sqft · +0.1% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
832 English Walnut WAY
Sold $2,200,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,526 sqft
$623/sqft · 4.3% below list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
517 Calle Florencia
Sold $1,700,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,587 sqft
$657/sqft · 2.7% below list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
50 Tilton AVE
Sold $2,300,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,525 sqft
$652/sqft · +4.6% above list
Closed Apr 27, 2026
MLSListings IDXFireside Realty
1680 E Main AVE
Sold $2,500,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,282 sqft
$761/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed Apr 10, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
1850 Kickapoo CT
Sold $3,319,250
5 bd · 5 ba · 5,198 sqft
$638/sqft · +3.7% above list
Closed Apr 10, 2026
MLSListings IDXVeridian Realty Group
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 32 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 95 →

Similar 5-Bedroom Homes in Morgan Hill View All 21 →

5 bed · $1.1M-$1.9M · Active in Morgan Hill

Morgan Hill Market Overview Full Stats →

$1,497,385Avg Sale Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5% vs Last Year
93Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List
$837Price/sqft
3.0Months Inventory
31Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Morgan Hill Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,498,000 ($664/sqft). Morgan Hill avg is $837/sqft, placing this 20.7% below. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 32 days (as of April 13, 2026). Morgan Hill average is 35 days.
Est. $9,595/mo with 20% down ($299,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($7,773), property tax ($1,560), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 93 active listings in Morgan Hill (22 are 5-bedroom). At $1,498,000 this is positioned against the city median of $1,599,000. Similar homes have sold at 101.4% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages