$498,000 185 Union AVE 35, Campbell 1 bd · 1 ba · 704 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCampbell › 185 Union AVE 35
15 photos · MLS data verified May 14, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$498,000 Active
1 Beds·1 Baths·704 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1978
185 Union AVE 35, Campbell, CA 95008
Listed 29 days ago · April 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042857
$707/sqft -38% vs Campbell avg
What this means: Priced below the Campbell per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $3,882/moP&I $2,584 · Tax $519 · Insurance $262 · HOA $517Assumes 20% down ($99,600) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Campbell at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95008 and Campbell market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Campbell
Median $1.8M
Below typical range
$771K$2.8M
67Active in Campbell
65Active in 95008
34Avg DOM
$1,150Avg $/SqFt
103.0%Sale-to-List
2.4 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Campbell Location
Active listing in Campbell, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
1 Bed / 1 Bath / 704 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $498K vs City Median $1.8M
$707/sqft compared to Campbell avg $1,150/sqft (-38.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCampbell SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of downtown Campbell, just steps from the vibrant shops, restaurants and entertainment at The Pruneyard! This tastefully updated 1-bed, 1-bath condo offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Ideally situated on the ground-level, the home enjoys a central location within the community, offering direct access to the pool and spa - perfect for unwinding right outside your door. Inside, you'll find a modern, open-concept layout with living and dining areas flowing seamlessly together. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a convenient breakfast bar, and refinished cabinetry, while refreshed laminate flooring adds warmth and style. The generously-sized bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the split-bathroom design provides ample storage and functionality. Additional community amenities include covered parking, a well-maintained laundry facility, and HOA dues that cover water and garbage. Whether you're a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or searching for an investment, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Yarkin Realty · Will McLennan
MLS# ML82042857 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 185 Union AVE 35?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
704 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$707
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82042857
HOA
$517/mo

Interior Features

WallFurnace

Exterior & Lot

Shingle RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
185 Union AVE 35, Campbell, CA 95008 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $707/sqft vs Campbell avg $1,150/sqft (38.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Campbell homes selling at 103.0% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 34 days. This home: 29 days.
🏠 Inventory: 2 1-bedroom homes currently available in Campbell.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Campbell

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 185 Union AVE 35 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,799,000Median Price+16.7% vs Last Year
34Avg DOM+6.2 days vs Last Year
67Active Listings+86.1% vs Last Year
103.0%Sale-to-List-2.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Campbell
For Homeowners

What would your Campbell home sell for today?

Homes in Campbell are selling at 103.0% of asking in 34 days.

103.0%Sale-to-List
34Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Campbell Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Campbell

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Marshall Lane Elementary

Campbell Union SD · K-5

8

Rolling Hills Middle

Campbell Union SD · 6-8

9

Leigh High School

Campbell Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Campbell

1055 Mitchell CT$1,998,0004bd/2ba/1,533sf
2857 S Bascom AVE 101$550,0001bd/1ba/668sf
648 W Sunnyoaks AVE$875,0002bd/1ba/948sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Campbell

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Campbell 95008

848 Apricot AVE B
Sold $590,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 887 sqft
$665/sqft · 1.5% below list
Closed Mar 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
185 Union AVE 40
Sold $432,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 704 sqft
$613/sqft · 4.0% below list
Closed Feb 24, 2026
MLSListings IDXeXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
21 N 2nd ST 303
Sold $728,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 873 sqft
$833/sqft · 4.1% below list
Closed Feb 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 28 homes sold in Campbell at an average of $1,799,000. The average sale closed at 103.0% of asking price.

28Sold (90 Days)
$1,799,000Average Price
103.0%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Campbell, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →