$1,400,000 17515 Upper East Zayante RD, Los Gatos 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 17515 Upper East Zayante RD
47 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,400,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,810 sqft·88,165 sqft lot·Built 1973
17515 Upper East Zayante RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033
Listed 31 days ago · April 14, 2026  |  MLS# ML82042915
$773/sqft -27% vs Los Gatos avg
What this means: Priced below the Los Gatos per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,985/moP&I $7,264 · Tax $1,458 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($280,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Los Gatos at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95033 and Los Gatos market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $1.4M
$950K$4.3M
129Active in Los Gatos
57Active in 95033
33Avg DOM
$1,066Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Los Gatos Location
Active listing in Los Gatos, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,810 sqft on 88,165 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.4M vs City Median $2.4M
$773/sqft compared to Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (-27.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersLos Gatos SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Serene Los Gatos Mountains Retreat with Top Rated Schools. Tucked among majestic oaks just 12 minutes from Downtown Los Gatos, this beautifully updated single-story home offers the perfect blend of nature and convenience. Set on a sunny, usable 2 acre lot with stunning nature views, this property includes a chicken coup, workshop and large storage shed. The sun-lit living room looks out to the spacious front deck. Massive open-concept kitchen with large center island, tons of counter and cabinet space, wine fridge, breakfast bar seating and separate dining area. Family room or office area with adjacent indoor laundry room. Spacious bedrooms including the primary suite with peaceful views, walk-in closet and remodeled bath with heated tile floor, dual vanity and large step-in shower. Remodeled hall bath with separate stall shower and soaking tub. Two bedrooms open to the tranquil back deck. This property includes its own well with a water purification system. Large circular driveway offers ample parking and gorgeous views of the Santa Cruz mountains over the property's iconic sandstone rocks. If you are looking for a beautiful natural setting with ample space and still maintain a neighborhood feel close to town, this is the perfect home for you!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · Michael Majchrowicz
MLS# ML82042915 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 17515 Upper East Zayante RD?

Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,810 sqft
Lot Size
88,165 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$773
County
SantaCruz
MLS Number
ML82042915

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2.02 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
17515 Upper East Zayante RD, Los Gatos, CA 95033 · SantaCruz County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $773/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (27.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 31 days.
🏠 Inventory: 33 3-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 17515 Upper East Zayante RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,399,888Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
129Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

21386 Sunnyside RD$1,499,0003bd/3ba/2,889sf
23185 Old Santa Cruz HWY$2,498,0005bd/4.5ba/4,427sf
15 Stacia ST$2,598,0005bd/3ba/2,335sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95033

142 Calle Larga
Sold $2,000,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,035 sqft
$982/sqft · +5.9% above list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
52 Jackson ST
Sold $2,420,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,720 sqft
$1,406/sqft · 3.1% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXDPL Real Estate
40 Pleasant ST
Sold $3,120,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 sqft
$1,725/sqft · 0.9% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 49 homes sold in Los Gatos at an average of $2,399,888. The average sale closed at 100.9% of asking price.

49Sold (90 Days)
$2,399,888Average Price
100.9%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Los Gatos, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →