$3,999,999 610 San Felipe RD, Gilroy 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,592 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleGilroy › 610 San Felipe RD
52 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,999,999 Active
5 Beds·3 Baths·3,592 sqft·449,103 sqft lot·Built 1906
610 San Felipe RD, Gilroy, CA 95020
Listed 30 days ago · April 15, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043080
$1,113/sqft +82% vs Gilroy avg
What this means: Priced above the Gilroy per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $25,184/moP&I $20,755 · Tax $4,167 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($800,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Gilroy at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95020 and Gilroy market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Gilroy
Median $1.2M
Above typical range
$755K$1.7M
86Active in Gilroy
89Active in 95020
43Avg DOM
$612Avg $/SqFt
99.8%Sale-to-List
1.7 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Gilroy Location
Active listing in Gilroy, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
5 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,592 sqft on 449,103 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $4.0M vs City Median $1.2M
$1,113/sqft compared to Gilroy avg $612/sqft (+82.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersGilroy SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

This rare historic estateThe Dunne Ranch offers an exceptional opportunity limited only by your imagination. Ideal as a private family compound, equestrian retreat, agricultural or business opportunity, a remarkable 10± acre property rich in heritage and possibility. The main residence, featured in the 1907 Gilroy Advocate as one of the finest homes south of San Jose, showcases timeless Colonial architecture with intricate moldings, detailed carvings. It includes approximately 5 bedrooms (with flexible space off the primary suite ideal for a nursery, office, or dressing room), 2.5 baths, breakfast room, updated kitchen, formal dining with built-ins, sunroom, inviting living room, and basement with bar and canning room. Wraparound porches and abundant windows, including stained glass accents add warmth and charm. A second home of approx. 1,500 sq ft offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen, living room, and utility room. The grounds feature recently updated roofs with LeafFilter gutter systems, greenhouse, classic 6-stall barn with tack room and hay storage, and approx. 4 acres fenced and cross-fenced-ideal for livestock, or farming. This distinguished Dunne family estate is a rare chance to own a lasting piece of California history.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Karey Grimsley
MLS# ML82043080 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 610 San Felipe RD?

Year Built
1906
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
3,592 sqft
Lot Size
449,103 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,113
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043080

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage10.31 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
610 San Felipe RD, Gilroy, CA 95020 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,113/sqft vs Gilroy avg $612/sqft (+82.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Gilroy homes selling at 99.8% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 43 days. This home: 30 days.
🏠 Inventory: 23 5-bedroom homes currently available in Gilroy.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Gilroy

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 610 San Felipe RD before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,238,000Median Price+2.5% vs Last Year
43Avg DOM-6.5 days vs Last Year
86Active Listings+138.9% vs Last Year
99.8%Sale-to-List-1.5% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Gilroy
For Homeowners

What would your Gilroy home sell for today?

Homes in Gilroy are selling at 99.8% of asking in 43 days.

99.8%Sale-to-List
43Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Gilroy Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Gilroy

Aegis School Excellence Index

8

Luigi Aprea Elementary

Gilroy Unified SD · K-6

5

Ascencion Solorsano Middle

Gilroy Unified SD · 7-8

6

Christopher High School

Gilroy Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Gilroy

9290 Briarberry LN$1,398,0005bd/2.5ba/2,868sf
2645 Muirfield WAY$1,749,0005bd/4.5ba/3,688sf
1750 Vista Del Sur$2,999,0006bd/4.5ba/5,485sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Gilroy

Closed within 6 months · 5 bed / similar sqft · Gilroy 95020

9554 Rodeo DR
Sold $1,311,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,670 sqft
$491/sqft · 1.1% below list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
1661 Longmeadow CT
Sold $1,714,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,083 sqft
$555/sqft · +0.9% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXPacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
2610 Lone Oak LN
Sold $1,350,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,035 sqft
$444/sqft · 3.4% below list
Closed May 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 51 homes sold in Gilroy at an average of $1,238,000. The average sale closed at 99.8% of asking price.

51Sold (90 Days)
$1,238,000Average Price
99.8%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Gilroy, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →