Sold $1,492,500 223 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 223 Casitas Bulevar
41 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$1,492,500List $1,548,00096% of list Sold May 14, 2026
1 Beds·2 Baths·1,347 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1969
223 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Listed 25 days ago · April 20, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043091
$1,149/sqft +8% vs Los Gatos avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 96% of asking after 25 days on market. Comparable Los Gatos homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $1.5M
$950K$4.3M
96%of List Price
25Days on Market
$1,108Per Sqft
$1,492,500Sold May 14, 2026
130Active in Los Gatos
41Active in 95032
33Avg DOM
$1,069Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.7 moInventory
49Closed Last 90 Days
100.9%Sale-to-List (City)
33Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

49 homes closed in Los Gatos in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Luxuriously remodeled, rare single-level residence in the prestigious Rinconada Hills gated community. The meticulous details, extremely high-end fixtures, and modern finishes throughout are immediately noticeable. The chefs kitchen has Miele and Sub-Zero appliances with incredibly stylish, expansive and functional cabinetry. The impressive oversized island has a breakfast bar, wine refrigerator, ice maker, and abundant storage. Absolutely stunning stone surfaces throughout the home. The open-concept living area opens to a private patio that is perfect for al fresco dining or entertaining. A secondary living space provides the perfect area for an office or dining room. The spacious primary suite features an incredible bathroom with a custom, large walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a curbless shower. No expense spared in this property. The west-facing patio opens to a beautiful magnolia tree, lush gardens, and a conveniently located heated swimming pool. Two-car attached garage with terrific cabinets and storage. The resort-style community offers its residents scenic walking trails, bocce, tennis, a clubhouse, multiple swimming pools, and a tremendous sense of community!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KW Bay Area Estates · Greg Simpson
MLS# ML82043091 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Los Gatos home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,347 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,149
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043091
Status
Closed
Stories
N/A
HOA
$2906/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
223 Casitas Bulevar, Los Gatos, CA 95032 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,149/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,069/sqft (+7.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 25 days.
🏠 Inventory: 7 1-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 96% of asking in 25 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$2,399,444Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
130Active Listings+73.3% vs Last Year
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

Farley RD$2,400,0003bd/2ba/1,605sf
113 Mojonera CT$2,798,0004bd/2ba/1,935sf
18800 Saratoga Los Gatos RD$10,188,0005bd/5.5ba/5,566sf
View All Listings →

This 1,347 square foot townhouse at 223 Casitas Bulevar in Los Gatos features 1 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Sold for $1,492,500 on May 14, 2026, this LosGatosMonteSereno property reflects the current pricing trends for 1-bedroom homes in the 95032 zip code.

Homes Sold in LosGatosMonteSereno, Los Gatos 95032

Review recent sales data for the LosGatosMonteSereno area of Los Gatos. 223 Casitas Bulevar sold for $1,492,500, reflecting the competitive nature of the 95032 real estate market for 1-bedroom properties.

Price Per Square Foot Trends in 95032

Recent sales in Los Gatos (95032) show an average of $1,069 per square foot. Homes are selling in an average of 33 days, indicating moderate market activity in the area.

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 1 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95032

223 Casitas Bulevar
Sold $1,492,500
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
$1,108/sqft · 3.6% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKW Bay Area Estates
420 Alberto WAY 5
Sold $495,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 789 sqft
$627/sqft · 5.7% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXSilberstein, Broker
310 Tait AVE
Sold $1,400,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 764 sqft
$1,832/sqft · +8.1% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
600 Pennsylvania AVE 14
Sold $850,000
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 864 sqft
$983/sqft · 2.2% below list
Closed Apr 07, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
28860 Loma Chiquita RD
Sold $296,820
1 bd · 2 ba · 900 sqft
$329/sqft · +31.9% above list
Closed Apr 01, 2026
MLSListings IDXCruz Properties
20080 Gist RD
Sold $895,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft
$1,193/sqft · 3.7% below list
Closed Feb 23, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 25 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 130 →

Similar 1-Bedroom Homes in Los Gatos View All 7 →

1 bed · $1.2M-$1.9M · Active in Los Gatos

Los Gatos Market Overview Full Stats →

$2,589,935Avg Sale Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3% vs Last Year
130Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List
$1,069Price/sqft
2.7Months Inventory
49Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Los Gatos Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $1,548,000 ($1,149/sqft). Los Gatos avg is $1,069/sqft, placing this +7.5% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 25 days (as of April 20, 2026). Los Gatos average is 33 days.
Est. $12,813/mo with 20% down ($309,600) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($8,032), property tax ($1,612), and insurance ($262). HOA: $2906/mo.
There are 130 active listings in Los Gatos (7 are 1-bedroom). At $1,548,000 this is positioned against the city median of $2,399,444. Similar homes have sold at 100.9% of asking.
1-bedroom homes in Los Gatos (95032) are currently averaging $1,069 per square foot. Market activity shows homes spending an average of 33 days on market in this area.
223 Casitas Bulevar in Los Gatos sold for $1,548,000 on May 14, 2026. This 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse is located in the LosGatosMonteSereno area of Los Gatos.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages