Sold $3,500,000 105 Calle El Padre, Los Gatos 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 sqft
Find Out Before Your Neighbor
HomeHomes for SaleLos Gatos › 105 Calle El Padre
44 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,500,000List $3,100,000112% of list Sold May 14, 2026
4 Beds·3 Baths·2,611 sqft·8,030 sqft lot·Built 2006
105 Calle El Padre, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Listed 29 days ago · April 16, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043300
$1,187/sqft +11% vs Los Gatos avg
What this sale tells us: This home closed at 112% of asking after 29 days on market. Comparable Los Gatos homes today are pricing against this exact data point.
Price Position in Los Gatos
Median $2.4M
This Home $3.1M
$950K$4.3M
112%of List Price
29Days on Market
$1,340Per Sqft
$3,500,000Sold May 14, 2026
129Active in Los Gatos
40Active in 95032
33Avg DOM
$1,066Avg $/SqFt
100.9%Sale-to-List
2.6 moInventory
49Closed Last 90 Days
100.9%Sale-to-List (City)
33Avg Days on Market

Most sellers left money on the table.

49 homes closed in Los Gatos in the past 90 days. The ones who priced from data, not from instinct, closed faster and netted more.

What would happen to your plans if the market shifted before you had the numbers?

Timothy Alston

"The sellers who leave the most money on the table are not the ones who price wrong. They are the ones who did not know what the right price was before they started. That is the gap I close. What would change if you knew the number first?"

Timothy Alston, Broker · DRE# 01328224
Find Out Before Your Neighbor Does →
What would it cost you to wait another year? →Still seeing listings 6 hours late?
📌 Get Directions🔎 Search Active Homes

About This Home

Wow! This home was beautifully remodeled & expanded in 2006 & features Brazillian cherry flooring & tile throughout, high soaring ceilings & a fantastic floorplan. The kitchen is a gourmet cook's delight with granite counters, 6 burner Thermador gas range, stainless appliances & breakfast bar with pendant lighting. The living room has floor to ceiling windows, plantation shutters & built in cabinetry for flat screen TV. The family room has french doors, gas fireplace & lots of windows to let the sun shine in! The primary suite has everything a buyer would want- walk in closet with wood organizers, a balcony with sliding glass door & ceiling fan. The bath is luxurious with a soaking tub & separate shower with bench. Granite topped vanity with lighted mirrors and skylight too! There is a bedroom and full bath on the first floor. The bath is beautifully tiled and features a tub/shower and custom vanity. There are 2 other bedrooms upstairs with ceiling fans, and a hall bath with skylight. Upstairs laundry with lots of storage cabinets. Beautiful sunroom with full wall Casita sliding door. Artifical lawn and mature trees for privacy, RV pad (reinforced concrete) and 2 nice sheds for storage. Great LG location on a cul-de-sac near Safeway, La Rinconada Park and great schools!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Kathi Hammill
MLS# ML82043300 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Considering selling your Los Gatos home?
Get a data-backed value based on the same comps that priced this sale.

Property Details

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 Full
Living Area
2,611 sqft
Lot Size
8,030 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,187
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043300

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof2-Car Garage0.18 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
105 Calle El Padre, Los Gatos, CA 95032 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,187/sqft vs Los Gatos avg $1,066/sqft (+11.4% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Los Gatos homes selling at 100.9% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 29 days.
🏠 Inventory: 44 4-bedroom homes currently available in Los Gatos.
Recently Sold Comp · Updated every 15 min

Timothy
Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Los Gatos

What happens to your equity if the market shifts before you act?

This home sold at 112% of asking in 29 days. Your home could be next, if you have the right number.

Your Equity Brief Includes:
Current value based on recent local sales
Sale-to-list trends for your neighborhood
Days-on-market trajectory for similar homes
Net proceeds modeled against 3 sale strategies
Whether waiting helps or costs you

Market Snapshot

$2,399,888Median Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3 days vs Last Year
129Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List+1.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Los Gatos
For Homeowners

What would your Los Gatos home sell for today?

Homes in Los Gatos are selling at 100.9% of asking in 33 days.

100.9%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Los Gatos Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Los Gatos

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Daves Avenue Elementary

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · K-5

10

C.T. English Middle

Los Gatos Union Elementary SD · 6-8

9

Los Gatos High School

Los Gatos-Saratoga Joint Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Los Gatos

14225 Lora 62$649,8882bd/2ba/1,050sf
19375 Montevina RD$2,480,0002bd/1ba/1,409sf
18081 Redwood DR$1,288,8883bd/2ba/1,402sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in Los Gatos

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · Los Gatos 95032

105 Calle El Padre
Sold $3,500,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 sqft
$1,340/sqft · +12.9% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
183 Belvue DR
Sold $2,900,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 sqft
$1,573/sqft · 2.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
172 Maricopa DR
Sold $2,000,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 sqft
$1,376/sqft · 8.9% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXWall Street Realty
285 Marchmont DR
Sold $4,100,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,577 sqft
$1,590/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 13, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Sold $1,650,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,734 sqft
$951/sqft · +3.3% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Address not disclosed
Sold $3,650,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,171 sqft
$1,151/sqft · +2.8% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXIntero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.

This home sold in 29 days. The sellers who waited two weeks to list left thousands on the table.

Do you know what your home is worth right now?

See What Your Home Is Worth Now →

The Homes Other Buyers Are Looking At Right Now View All 129 →

Similar 4-Bedroom Homes in Los Gatos View All 44 →

4 bed · $2.3M-$3.9M · Active in Los Gatos

Los Gatos Market Overview Full Stats →

$2,589,935Avg Sale Price-5.0% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-28.3% vs Last Year
129Active Listings
100.9%Sale-to-List
$1,066Price/sqft
2.6Months Inventory
49Closed (Last Mo)
Data pendingNew Listings/Mo
Source: MLSListings Inc. · May 2026

Latest Los Gatos Insights More →

Frequently Asked Questions

Listed at $3,100,000 ($1,187/sqft). Los Gatos avg is $1,066/sqft, placing this +11.4% above. Comparable recent sales help frame the value.
Listed 29 days (as of April 16, 2026). Los Gatos average is 33 days.
Est. $19,576/mo with 20% down ($620,000) at 6.75%. Includes principal & interest ($16,085), property tax ($3,229), and insurance ($262). HOA: None.
There are 129 active listings in Los Gatos (44 are 4-bedroom). At $3,100,000 this is positioned against the city median of $2,399,888. Similar homes have sold at 100.9% of asking.

Tired of finding out about the best homes 6 hours after they list?

  • Direct MLS feed, updated every 15 minutes
  • Active and sold comp alerts for your neighborhood
  • Sale-to-list trend lines, not lagging averages