$1,900,000 1000 Park PL H, San Mateo 2 bd · 3 ba · 3,080 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Mateo › 1000 Park PL H
40 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,900,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·3,080 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2004
1000 Park PL H, San Mateo, CA 94403
Listed 15 days ago · April 30, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043593
$616/sqft -39% vs San Mateo avg
What this means: Priced below the San Mateo per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $13,742/moP&I $9,859 · Tax $1,979 · Insurance $262 · HOA $1,642Assumes 20% down ($380,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Mateo at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94403 and San Mateo market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Mateo
Median $1.4M
This Home $1.9M
$626K$3.1M
125Active in San Mateo
45Active in 94403
33Avg DOM
$1,019Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.6 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Mateo Location
Active listing in San Mateo, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 3,080 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.9M vs City Median $1.4M
$616/sqft compared to San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (-39.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Mateo SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Open House CANCELED: May 9th & 10th. Welcome to the pinnacle of urban sophistication in the prestigious Park Place at Bay Meadows. This rarely available corner unit is the largest floor plan in the complex, offering an unparalleled blend of scale, luxury, and natural light. The heart of the home is an expansive living room defined by dramatic two-story ceilings and massive windows that create a bright, airy sanctuary perfect for both grand entertaining and quiet relaxation. The modern open floor plan flows seamlessly into a gourmet chefs kitchen, which features high-end stainless steel appliances, professional-grade range, sleek cabinetry, and sprawling granite countertops with a convenient breakfast bar. Elegant finishes throughout include beautiful hardwood-style flooring and a thoughtful custom built-in window seat ideal for enjoying your morning coffee. Living at Park Place offers a lifestyle of unmatched convenience with premier amenities right at your doorstep. Located directly above Whole Foods Market, Peets Coffee, and a curated selection of popular restaurants, everything you need is just an elevator ride away. This location is a commuter's dream, providing rapid access to both Hwy 101 and 92 for effortless travel to San Francisco, Silicon Valley, or the East Bay.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Rico Bautista
MLS# ML82043593 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1000 Park PL H?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
3,080 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$616
County
SanMateo
MLS Number
ML82043593
HOA
$1642/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1000 Park PL H, San Mateo, CA 94403 · SanMateo County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $616/sqft vs San Mateo avg $1,019/sqft (39.5% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Mateo homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 15 days.
🏠 Inventory: 47 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Mateo.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Mateo

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1000 Park PL H before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,420,000Median Price+16.6% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
125Active Listings+35.9% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List+3.0% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Mateo
For Homeowners

What would your San Mateo home sell for today?

Homes in San Mateo are selling at 107.1% of asking in 33 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Mateo Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in San Mateo

30 16th AVE$2,898,0005bd/3.5ba/2,360sf
821 N Humboldt 302$589,0001bd/1ba/758sf
833 N Humboldt ST 201$518,0001bd/1ba/693sf
View All Listings →

This 3,080 square foot condominium at 1000 Park PL H in San Mateo features 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Listed at $1,900,000, this OtherArea property reflects the current pricing trends for 2-bedroom homes in the 94403 zip code.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Mateo 94403

Browse 2-bedroom condominium listings in the OtherArea area of San Mateo. Properties in 94403 are currently averaging $1,019 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in OtherArea

The OtherArea market in San Mateo features a mix of condominium properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Mateo

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Mateo 94403

58 E Poplar AVE 3
Sold $1,060,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 sqft
$775/sqft · +7.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Palo Alto
439 Wisnom AVE
Sold $1,650,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 sqft
$1,556/sqft · +10.1% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Crystal Springs RD
Sold $1,450,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,377 sqft
$1,053/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXPolaris Pacific
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 79 homes sold in San Mateo at an average of $1,420,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

79Sold (90 Days)
$1,420,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Mateo, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →