$964,000 1134 Barbara LN, Morgan Hill 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,624 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleMorgan Hill › 1134 Barbara LN
1 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$964,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,624 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 2026
1134 Barbara LN, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Listed 27 days ago · April 18, 2026  |  MLS# ML82043648
$593/sqft -29% vs Morgan Hill avg
What this means: Priced below the Morgan Hill per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $6,695/moP&I $5,002 · Tax $1,004 · Insurance $262 · HOA $427Assumes 20% down ($192,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Morgan Hill at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95037 and Morgan Hill market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Morgan Hill
Median $1.6M
This Home $964K
$775K$2.3M
96Active in Morgan Hill
97Active in 95037
35Avg DOM
$836Avg $/SqFt
101.4%Sale-to-List
3.1 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Morgan Hill Location
Active listing in Morgan Hill, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,624 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $964K vs City Median $1.6M
$593/sqft compared to Morgan Hill avg $836/sqft (-29.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersMorgan Hill SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Why rent when you can own? Welcome to this beautiful new home featuring a convenient downstairs den. Upstairs, the spacious living and dining area leads to a modern kitchen with ample countertop and cabinet storage, pantry and stainless-steel appliances. Unwind in the primary bedroom and luxurious ensuite bath. Enjoy a second full bath on the 3rd floor. Limited opportunity to personalize your home at our design studio-a one-of a kind experience. Other features include a 40-amp. electric charging station pre-wiring, a solar energy system (lease or purchase required) and a limited 10-year warranty. Planned clubhouse, pool, parks, playgrounds and more! Easy access to Silicon Valley employers with US-101, I-880, I-680 and Caltrain® station. Close to year-round outdoor recreation at Henry W. Coe State Park, Coyote Lake-Harvey Bear Ranch County Park, Anderson Lake County Park and Morgan Hill Aquatics Center. Santa Clara Valley Wine Trail nearby featuring award-winning wineries. Minutes to boutique shopping and sought-after restaurants in downtown Morgan Hill.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of KB Home Sales -Northern California Inc · Theresa Mejia
MLS# ML82043648 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 1134 Barbara LN?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,624 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$593
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82043648
HOA
$427/mo

Interior Features

ForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Tile Roof2-Car Garage

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
1134 Barbara LN, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $593/sqft vs Morgan Hill avg $836/sqft (29.0% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Morgan Hill homes selling at 101.4% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 27 days.
🏠 Inventory: 25 3-bedroom homes currently available in Morgan Hill.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Morgan Hill

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 1134 Barbara LN before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,888Median Price-0.9% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-12.5 days vs Last Year
96Active Listings
101.4%Sale-to-List-0.2% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Morgan Hill
For Homeowners

What would your Morgan Hill home sell for today?

Homes in Morgan Hill are selling at 101.4% of asking in 35 days.

101.4%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Morgan Hill Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Morgan Hill

Aegis School Excellence Index

7

Jackson Academy of Math and Music

Morgan Hill Unified SD · K-8

6

Britton Middle

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 7-8

8

Ann Sobrato High School

Morgan Hill Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Morgan Hill

1490 Avenida De Los Padres$1,799,9995bd/3ba/2,571sf
19301 Saffron DR$2,399,0005bd/4.5ba/4,182sf
16655 Glenn Canyon CT$2,175,0005bd/4.5ba/3,750sf
View All Listings →

MorganHillGilroySanMartin in Morgan Hill, California (95037) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 1134 Barbara LN, a 3-bedroom townhouse with 1,624 square feet of living space, is listed for $964,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Morgan Hill 95037

Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the MorganHillGilroySanMartin area of Morgan Hill. Properties in 95037 are currently averaging $836 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in MorganHillGilroySanMartin

The MorganHillGilroySanMartin market in Morgan Hill features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Morgan Hill

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Morgan Hill 95037

645 Hale AVE
Sold $1,825,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,859 sqft
$638/sqft · +4.4% above list
Closed May 12, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
890 Oak Park DR
Sold $1,100,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,771 sqft
$621/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
2285 McDonald LN
Sold $2,700,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,900 sqft
$931/sqft · 12.9% below list
Closed May 05, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 31 homes sold in Morgan Hill at an average of $1,599,888. The average sale closed at 101.4% of asking price.

31Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,888Average Price
101.4%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Morgan Hill, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →