$1,174,000 626 S Fair Oaks AVE, Sunnyvale 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,465 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 626 S Fair Oaks AVE
52 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,174,000 Active
3 Beds·3 Baths·1,465 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1974
626 S Fair Oaks AVE, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Listed 23 days ago · April 22, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044013
$801/sqft -25% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,179/moP&I $6,092 · Tax $1,223 · Insurance $262 · HOA $602Assumes 20% down ($234,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94086 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
This Home $1.2M
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
39Active in 94086
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,465 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.2M vs City Median $1.5M
$801/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-25.3%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Welcome to this Ideally Located & Spacious Townhome in the heart of Sunnyvale! Tucked away within a gated community, this home offers a desirable floor plan, loads of storage, and a large 2 car garage w/plenty of extra space! The spacious living level features a bright Kitchen w/pantry and attached dining! Inviting Living Room w/cozy gas fireplace & glass doors leading to a private patioperfect for indoor/outdoor living! Guest bath + additional storage complete the main level! Dedicated office space on the lower level ideal for working from home, a gym, or flex space! Upstairs youll find 2 spacious secondary bedrooms w/ample closet space, linen storage, plus a large Primary Suite w/dual closets, private balcony access, oversized vanity & shower! Hallway bath offers shower over tub, tile floors & conveniently located laundry! Enjoy resort-style community amenities including pool, clubhouse & mature trees throughout! Prime location near shopping, dining & major commute routes! Just minutes to Downtown Sunnyvale & Murphy Street Paseo w/coffee shops, restaurants, weekly Farmers Market & vibrant community events! Near major tech companies such as Google, Apple, Meta, Nvidia & more! Dont miss out!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Rabia Alizai
MLS# ML82044013 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 626 S Fair Oaks AVE?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,465 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$801
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044013
HOA
$602/mo

Interior Features

Other

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
626 S Fair Oaks AVE, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $801/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (25.3% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 23 days.
🏠 Inventory: 45 3-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 626 S Fair Oaks AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,505,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

880 E Fremont AVE 423$515,0001bd/1ba/733sf
1666 Swallow DR$2,495,0003bd/2ba/1,338sf
479 Costa Mesa TER B$799,0002bd/2ba/1,012sf
View All Listings →

This 1,465 square foot townhouse at 626 S Fair Oaks AVE in Sunnyvale features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Listed at $1,174,000, this Sunnyvale property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 94086 zip code.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Sunnyvale 94086

Browse 3-bedroom townhouse listings in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale. Properties in 94086 are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Sunnyvale

The Sunnyvale market in Sunnyvale features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94086

731 Seneca TER
Sold $1,700,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,663 sqft
$1,022/sqft · +7.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
1053 El Capitan TER
Sold $1,560,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,743 sqft
$895/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXPacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
575 Manet TER
Sold $1,690,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 sqft
$1,062/sqft · +5.7% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXColdwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,505,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,505,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →