$1,300,000 333 Santana ROW 206, San Jose 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 333 Santana ROW 206
36 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,300,000 Active
2 Beds·2 Baths·1,250 sqft·1,146 sqft lot·Built 2002
333 Santana ROW 206, San Jose, CA 95128
Listed 6 days ago · May 9, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044080
$1,040/sqft +25% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $9,184/moP&I $6,745 · Tax $1,354 · Insurance $262 · HOA $822Assumes 20% down ($260,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95128 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
This Home $1.3M
$754K$2.7M
992Active in San Jose
17Active in 95128
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
Just Listed — 6 Days on Market
San Jose avg is 36 days. Early showings often see the most competition.
🏠
2 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,250 sqft on 1,146 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.3M vs City Median $1.2M
$1,040/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (+25.0%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Luxury Santana Row Loft with Designer Remodel & Rare Private Patio! Beautifully remodeled condo in the desirable Deforest building at Santana Row, featuring high-end finishes and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The upper-level primary suite includes a walk-in closet, en-suite remodeled bath and private laundry, while the fully enclosed downstairs bedroom with half bath offers added privacy compared to typical open loft layouts. The remodeled kitchen showcases new cabinetry and appliances, all improvements completed with permits. Architectural features include an open layout with a catwalk design, enhancing natural light and volume. A rare highlight is the expansive ~450 sq ft private patio available only on select second-floor residences-featuring a stylish pergola, ideal for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. Includes two deeded parking spaces in a secured garage, conveniently located near the private elevator. Enjoy Santana Row living with close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment, West Valley Mall is across the street, plus easy access to all major freeways, San Jose International Airport and Downtown San Jose.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Susie Mize
MLS# ML82044080 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 333 Santana ROW 206?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,250 sqft
Lot Size
1,146 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$1,040
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044080
HOA
$822/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Flat Roof2-Car Garage0.03 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
333 Santana ROW 206, San Jose, CA 95128 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,040/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (+25.0% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 6 days.
🏠 Inventory: 153 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 333 Santana ROW 206 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
992Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1232 Copper Peak LN$999,0002bd/2.5ba/1,298sf
46 W Julian ST 208$848,0002bd/2ba/1,647sf
1317 Hester AVE$2,980,0005bd/5ba/3,295sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95128

1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
656 N 16th ST
Sold $1,135,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 sqft
$719/sqft · +8.2% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →