$2,799,000 969 Twin Brook CT, San Jose 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,814 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 969 Twin Brook CT
56 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$2,799,000 Active
4 Beds·4 Baths·2,814 sqft·8,704 sqft lot·Built 1964
969 Twin Brook CT, San Jose, CA 95126
Listed 22 days ago · April 23, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044186
$994/sqft +20% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced above the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $17,701/moP&I $14,523 · Tax $2,916 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($559,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95126 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Above typical range
$719K$2.7M
1000Active in San Jose
30Active in 95126
36Avg DOM
$832Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
4 Bed / 4 Bath / 2,814 sqft on 8,704 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $2.8M vs City Median $1.2M
$994/sqft compared to San Jose avg $832/sqft (+19.6%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Step into your opportunity where modern space and thoughtful design come together. This home is tucked at the beginning of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Willow Glens most desirable settings. The tree-lined neighborhood features wide, welcoming streets that foster a true sense of community where neighbors walk, families grow, and residents stroll with their little ones. As you open the door, you're welcomed by a seamless living space centered around the kitchen, creating the perfect setting for gathering and everyday living. The thoughtful floor plan offers easy sightlines to the living room, family room and the lush, green backyard offering eight fruit trees. The two-story addition, showcases a contemporary design with clean lines and an open, inviting layout. An attached ADU has 1bed, 1bath and inside laundry. There is no access between the main house and ADU. The major improvements; remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, added the whole upstairs, the ADU, new lighting, updated electrical panel, newer roof, newer HVAC system, new flooring, upgraded windows, and more. Property also has solar panels that are owned. Main House is 3 bed, 3 bath 2,063sqft. ADU is 1 bed,1 bath 749sqft. It is conveniently located one mile to Downtown Willow Glen and major highways like 280, 87, and 880.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Synoptic Real Estate Group · David Castellanos
MLS# ML82044186 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 969 Twin Brook CT?

Year Built
1964
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 Full
Living Area
2,814 sqft
Lot Size
8,704 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$994
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044186

Exterior & Lot

Shingle Roof2-Car Garage0.20 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
969 Twin Brook CT, San Jose, CA 95126 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $994/sqft vs San Jose avg $832/sqft (+19.6% above).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 22 days.
🏠 Inventory: 113 4-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 969 Twin Brook CT before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,199,000Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
1000Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

259 N Capitol AVE 180$415,0001bd/1ba/777sf
1146 Rosebriar WAY$1,625,8884bd/2.5ba/1,802sf
1594 Inverness CIR$2,388,0005bd/4ba/2,123sf
View All Listings →

CentralSanJose in San Jose, California (95126) continues to attract significant buyer interest. 969 Twin Brook CT, a 4-bedroom single-family home with 2,814 square feet of living space, is listed for $2,799,000. The surrounding market reflects strong demand for properties in this price segment.

4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in San Jose 95126

Browse 4-bedroom single-family home listings in the CentralSanJose area of San Jose. Properties in 95126 are currently averaging $832 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in CentralSanJose

The CentralSanJose market in San Jose features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 4 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95126

247 Delia ST
Sold $1,291,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 sqft
$597/sqft · 0.6% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXMaster Brokers
4509 Thistle DR
Sold $1,750,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,954 sqft
$895/sqft · +10.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXChristie's International Real Estate Sereno
2446 Westgate AVE
Sold $3,888,888
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 sqft
$1,209/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBlock Change Real Estate
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,199,000. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,199,000Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →