$575,000 2303 Saidel DR 2, San Jose 2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSan Jose › 2303 Saidel DR 2
17 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$575,000 Active
2 Beds·1 Baths·903 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1973
2303 Saidel DR 2, San Jose, CA 95124
Listed 21 days ago · April 24, 2026  |  MLS# ML82044561
$636/sqft -23% vs San Jose avg
What this means: Priced below the San Jose per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $4,506/moP&I $2,984 · Tax $599 · Insurance $262 · HOA $661Assumes 20% down ($115,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in San Jose at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95124 and San Jose market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in San Jose
Median $1.2M
Below typical range
$699K$2.6M
997Active in San Jose
34Active in 95124
36Avg DOM
$831Avg $/SqFt
103.5%Sale-to-List
1.9 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
San Jose Location
Active listing in San Jose, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 1 Bath / 903 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $575K vs City Median $1.2M
$636/sqft compared to San Jose avg $831/sqft (-23.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSan Jose SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Located in the sought-after Cambrian neighborhood, bordering Los Gatos & Campbell, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 903 square feet of living space with an open-floor plan layout. The kitchen includes a gas cooktop, electric oven, new microwave, refrigerator with eat-in counter over-looking the family room. Engineered hardwood flooring extends throughout the home with new tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. The newly remodeled bathroom features an updated design with a shower over tub. A spacious walk-in closet is included in the primary bedroom also featuring an abundance of natural light. Central forced air heating and central AC provide year-round comfort. Shared laundry room conveniently located in the building. Excellent location for commuting, easy hop on 17/85. Close to Good Samaritan Hospital, Netflix, Vasona County Park, trails, shopping and restaurants. Fantastic opportunity for a starter-home or to add to your investment portfolio. This move-in ready home is a must-see!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · Wanda Studzinski
MLS# ML82044561 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 2303 Saidel DR 2?

Property Details

Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 Full
Living Area
903 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$636
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82044561
HOA
$661/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir_Gas

Exterior & Lot

Composition RoofPool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
2303 Saidel DR 2, San Jose, CA 95124 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $636/sqft vs San Jose avg $831/sqft (23.4% below).
$ Sale-to-list: San Jose homes selling at 103.5% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 21 days.
🏠 Inventory: 135 2-bedroom homes currently available in San Jose.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in San Jose

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 2303 Saidel DR 2 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,198,444Median Price+5.0% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+2.9 days vs Last Year
997Active Listings
103.5%Sale-to-List-1.4% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, San Jose
For Homeowners

What would your San Jose home sell for today?

Homes in San Jose are selling at 103.5% of asking in 36 days.

103.5%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly San Jose Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in San Jose

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Noddin Elementary

Berryessa Union SD · K-5

9

Bret Harte Middle

San Jose Unified SD · 6-8

10

Leland High School

San Jose Unified SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in San Jose

1358 Charmwood SQ$899,0002bd/2ba/1,056sf
2808 Quest CT$997,5003bd/2.5ba/1,197sf
2759 Lavender TER$965,0003bd/2.5ba/1,629sf
View All Listings →

Recently Sold in San Jose

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · San Jose 95124

1351 Shawn DR 2
Sold $500,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 sqft
$553/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXGreen Valley Realty USA
5554 Cribari CIR
Sold $580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
$430/sqft · +5.8% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLPT Realty
8325 Pinotage CT
Sold $1,405,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft
$840/sqft · +0.5% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXLoveseat Homes
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 517 homes sold in San Jose at an average of $1,198,444. The average sale closed at 103.5% of asking price.

517Sold (90 Days)
$1,198,444Average Price
103.5%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In San Jose, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →