$999,000 991 Belmont TER 3, Sunnyvale 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,483 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleSunnyvale › 991 Belmont TER 3
40 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$999,000 Active
2 Beds·3 Baths·1,483 sqft·N/A sqft lot·Built 1986
991 Belmont TER 3, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Listed 16 days ago · April 29, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045033
$673/sqft -37% vs Sunnyvale avg
What this means: Priced below the Sunnyvale per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $7,148/moP&I $5,184 · Tax $1,041 · Insurance $262 · HOA $662Assumes 20% down ($199,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Sunnyvale at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 94086 and Sunnyvale market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Sunnyvale
Median $1.5M
Below typical range
$1.0M$3.3M
124Active in Sunnyvale
39Active in 94086
36Avg DOM
$1,073Avg $/SqFt
107.1%Sale-to-List
1.3 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Sunnyvale Location
Active listing in Sunnyvale, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
2 Bed / 3 Bath / 1,483 sqft on N/A sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $999K vs City Median $1.5M
$673/sqft compared to Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (-37.2%).
Best fit forActive BuyersSunnyvale SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Amazing Opportunity to Own a Bright & Charming Dual-Suite Townhome in the Heart of Sunnyvale! Nestled within the desirable Mayfair community, this home is surrounded by mature, soaring trees offering a peaceful setting. Zoned to top-rated Sunnyvale schools, including award-winning Homestead High! Step inside to an open, airy layout filled with natural light, enhanced by extra windows throughout. Freshly painted interiors create a crisp, move-in-ready feel. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace & large windows perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a sunny eat-in area, large windows, and new stainless steel appliances blending comfort and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious suites, including an oversized primary retreat with dual sinks and an en-suite bath. A junior suite with its own bath and generous closet offers great flexibility. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage with laundry area, plus community pool and spa. Prime location near major tech campuses including Google, Amazon, Nvidia, and Meta. Close to parks and Downtown Sunnyvale with shopping, dining, Whole Foods, Target, AMC, Caltrain, and more. Easy access to Hwy 101, 237, and Central Expressway. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Rabia Alizai
MLS# ML82045033 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 991 Belmont TER 3?

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,483 sqft
Lot Size
N/A sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$673
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82045033
HOA
$662/mo

Interior Features

CentralForcedAir

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car GaragePool

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
991 Belmont TER 3, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $673/sqft vs Sunnyvale avg $1,073/sqft (37.2% below).
$ Sale-to-list: Sunnyvale homes selling at 107.1% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 36 days. This home: 16 days.
🏠 Inventory: 36 2-bedroom homes currently available in Sunnyvale.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Sunnyvale

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 991 Belmont TER 3 before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,505,000Median Price-12.3% vs Last Year
36Avg DOM+9.1 days vs Last Year
124Active Listings+26.5% vs Last Year
107.1%Sale-to-List-2.3% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Sunnyvale
For Homeowners

What would your Sunnyvale home sell for today?

Homes in Sunnyvale are selling at 107.1% of asking in 36 days.

107.1%Sale-to-List
36Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Sunnyvale Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Sunnyvale

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Cherry Chase Elementary

Sunnyvale SD · K-5

8

Sunnyvale Middle

Sunnyvale SD · 6-8

8

Fremont High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Sunnyvale

538 S Mathilda AVE 301$1,215,0003bd/2ba/1,403sf
992 Alpine TER 6$1,250,0002bd/2.5ba/1,553sf
400 Siam TER 5$1,238,0002bd/2ba/1,262sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching Sunnyvale in Sunnyvale will find 991 Belmont TER 3 to be a strong reference point. Listed at $999,000, this 2-bed, 3-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,073 per square foot. Homes in Sunnyvale (94086) are currently averaging 36 days on market.

2-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Sunnyvale 94086

Browse 2-bedroom townhouse listings in the Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale. Properties in 94086 are currently averaging $1,073 per square foot with 36 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Sunnyvale

The Sunnyvale market in Sunnyvale features a mix of townhouse properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Sunnyvale

Closed within 6 months · 2 bed / similar sqft · Sunnyvale 94086

1005 Helen AVE 2
Sold $800,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 sqft
$593/sqft · 11.0% below list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
608 Arcadia TER 303
Sold $832,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 sqft
$717/sqft · +4.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXBQ Realty
922 Noble Fir TER 1
Sold $1,200,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 sqft
$1,113/sqft · +10.3% above list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 96 homes sold in Sunnyvale at an average of $1,505,000. The average sale closed at 107.1% of asking price.

96Sold (90 Days)
$1,505,000Average Price
107.1%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Sunnyvale, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →