$1,400,000 310 Cypress AVE, Pacific Grove 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,025 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SalePacific Grove › 310 Cypress AVE
33 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
See All Weekend Open Houses →
$1,400,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,025 sqft·3,600 sqft lot·Built 1926
310 Cypress AVE, Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Listed 15 days ago · April 30, 2026  |  MLS# ML82045187
$1,365/sqft +9% vs Pacific Grove avg
What this means: Priced above the Pacific Grove per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $8,985/moP&I $7,264 · Tax $1,458 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($280,000) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Pacific Grove at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 93950 and Pacific Grove market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Pacific Grove
Median $1.6M
This Home $1.4M
$898K$2.7M
27Active in Pacific Grove
26Active in 93950
33Avg DOM
$1,249Avg $/SqFt
98.7%Sale-to-List
3.0 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Pacific Grove Location
Active listing in Pacific Grove, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,025 sqft on 3,600 sqft Lot
🌱
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
Tour the property in person. No appointment needed.
💰
Listed at $1.4M vs City Median $1.6M
$1,365/sqft compared to Pacific Grove avg $1,249/sqft (+9.4%).
Best fit forActive BuyersPacific Grove SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

Experience the quintessential coastal lifestyle near the heart of Pacific Grove, long celebrated as Americas Last Hometown. 310 Cypress Avenue boasts an impressive Walk Score of 90% three blocks from the vibrant downtown district, home to 30+ locally owned coffee shops, brew pubs, bakeries, restaurants, and music venues. Discover your favorite touchstone places to relax, dine, and connect. Stroll a few blocks further past charming Victorian homes via the historic Retreat District to the scenic Monterey Bay Coastal Recreation Trail. Walk, run, or bike in the fresh ocean air with a breathtaking shoreline. Built in 1926, this home captures the charm of a simpler era best experienced from the front porch. Sit in the morning sun, greet your neighbors, and savor a quiet cup of coffee with your favorite newspaper. Venture 1 mile across town, to find additional conveniences including Trader Joes, Safeway, and Lucky, and additional dining options. The Monterey Peninsula's neighboring communities abutting Pacific Grove further expand your lifestyle, provide shopping, services, scenery, and diverse culinary experiences. 310 Cypress offers timeless charm, coastal beauty, and a coveted Pacific Grove location just moments from town and the shoreline.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Compass · Shawn Quinn
MLS# ML82045187 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 310 Cypress AVE?

Year Built
1926
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 Full, 1 Half
Living Area
1,025 sqft
Lot Size
3,600 sqft
Garage
N/A
Price/sqft
$1,365
County
Monterey
MLS Number
ML82045187

Exterior & Lot

Composition Roof0.08 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
310 Cypress AVE, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 · Monterey County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $1,365/sqft vs Pacific Grove avg $1,249/sqft (+9.4% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Pacific Grove homes selling at 98.7% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 33 days. This home: 15 days.
🏠 Inventory: 9 3-bedroom homes currently available in Pacific Grove.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Pacific Grove

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 310 Cypress AVE before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$1,599,000Median Price+35.9% vs Last Year
33Avg DOM-2.9 days vs Last Year
27Active Listings+125.0% vs Last Year
98.7%Sale-to-List-1.8% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Pacific Grove
For Homeowners

What would your Pacific Grove home sell for today?

Homes in Pacific Grove are selling at 98.7% of asking in 33 days.

98.7%Sale-to-List
33Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Pacific Grove Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

More in Pacific Grove

759 Mermaid AVE$900,0003bd/1.5ba/1,052sf
3016 Ransford CIR$1,147,5003bd/3ba/2,430sf
311 Lighthouse$1,700,0004bd/2ba/1,836sf
View All Listings →

This 1,025 square foot single-family home at 310 Cypress AVE in Pacific Grove features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Listed at $1,400,000, this WashingtonParkMarinoPines property reflects the current pricing trends for 3-bedroom homes in the 93950 zip code.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Pacific Grove 93950

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the WashingtonParkMarinoPines area of Pacific Grove. Properties in 93950 are currently averaging $1,249 per square foot with 33 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in WashingtonParkMarinoPines

The WashingtonParkMarinoPines market in Pacific Grove features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Pacific Grove

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Pacific Grove 93950

683 Ocean View BLVD
Sold $3,150,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft
$2,802/sqft · 7.4% below list
Closed May 14, 2026
MLSListings IDXSotheby’s International Realty
743 Bayview AVE
Sold $2,330,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 sqft
$1,478/sqft · 2.4% below list
Closed May 11, 2026
MLSListings IDXOver the Moon Realty, Inc
765 Gibson AVE
Sold $2,358,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,049 sqft
$1,150/sqft · 1.5% below list
Closed Apr 29, 2026
MLSListings IDXReal Brokerage Technologies
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 9 homes sold in Pacific Grove at an average of $1,599,000. The average sale closed at 98.7% of asking price.

9Sold (90 Days)
$1,599,000Average Price
98.7%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Pacific Grove, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →